Microfilm Interloan Service

 

Ontario Genealogical Society Cemetery Transcriptions: Haldimand County



Ontario Genealogical Society Cemetery Transcriptions: Haldimand County

County/ District Municipality/ Geographic Location Cemetery Name and Location Microfilm Reel Number
Haldimand Co. Canborough Twp. 1. Briggs Cemetery, Jordon Side Road, Lot 8

2. Canborough Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 14

3. Lymburner Cemetery, Con. 3, Lot 1

4. McCollom Cemetery, Con. 3, Pt. Lot 1

5. Melick Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 14

6. Moote Cemetery, Con. 3, Pt. Lot 8
MS 451, Reel  96
Haldimand Co. Dunn Twp. 1. Dunn United Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 1 MS 451, Reel  52
Haldimand Co. Dunn Twp. 1. Christ Church Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot 24 MS 451, Reel  96
Haldimand Co. Miscellaneous 1. Thompson Cemetery at Indiana

2. Old abandoned Cemetery

3. Caledonia Cemetery
MS 451, Reel  5
Haldimand Co. Moulton Twp. 1. Mt. Carmel Cemetery, Hutchinson Rd., Lot 9 MS 451, Reel  21
Haldimand Co. Moulton Twp. 1. Diltz Road Cemetery, Con. 2, Pt. Lot 16

2. Inman Road Cemetery, Con. 2, Lots 16 & 17

3. Kirk Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 19

4. Riverside Cemetery (6 booklets), Dunnville Town
MS 451, Reel  96
Haldimand Co. North Cayuga Twp. 1. Old Cemetery on Town Line Rd., North Side MS 451, Reel  5
Haldimand Co. North Cayuga Twp. 1. Kohler Cemetery, Con. 3, Lot 22

2. Mount Olivet United Church Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 30

3. Gill Methodist Cemetery, Con. 1 North, Lot 56
MS 451, Reel  52
Haldimand Co. North Cayuga Twp. 1. Abandoned Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot 13

2. Canfield Cemetery, Con. 1N, Lot 9

3. Decewsville Cemetery, Con. 1N, Lot 43

4. Providence Cemetery, Con. 1N, Lot 15

5. Riverside Cemetery in Cayuga Village

6. St. Stephen's R. C. Cemetery, Con. 1N, Lot 33 (Plus Indiana R. C. Cemetery)

7. Windecker Cemetery, Con. 3 Lot 18
MS 451, Reel  97
Haldimand Co. Oneida Twp. 1. Gore Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot 24

2. St. Patrick’s R.C. Cemetery, Caledonia
MS 451, Reel  29
Haldimand Co. Oneida Twp. 1. All Saints Anglican Cemetery (McCloy’s Cemetery), Con. 3, Lot 20

2. Anderson Family plot, Anderson Block

3. Cook Family plot

4. Jubilee Cemetery, Con. RRR, Lot 57

5. Mount Healy Cemetery
MS 451, Reel  57
Haldimand Co. Oneida Twp. 1. Young-Decew Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 41 MS 451, Reel  97
Haldimand Co. Oneida Twp. 1.    Jubilee Cemetery, Con. River Range Road, Lot 16, (revised 1996)

2.    Mount Healey Cemetery, Lot 60 (rev. 1996)
MS 451, Reel  140
Haldimand Co. Rainham Twp. 1. Old Disciple Church Cemetery

2. Rainham Centre Baptist Church Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 12
MS 451, Reel  21
Haldimand Co. Rainham Twp. 1. Balmoral Cemetery, Con. 8, Lot 1

2. Bethel Brethren Cemetery, Con. 4, Lot 13 (mp)

3. Bretzler Cemetery, Con. 3, Lot 5
MS 451, Reel  52
Haldimand Co. Rainham Twp. 1. Evangelical United Brethren Cemetery, Con. 3, Lot 6

2. Fisherville Redeemer Lutheran Cemetery, Con. 4, Lot 5

3.  Fisherville Trinity Lutheran Cemetery, Con. 4, Lot 6

4. Hoover Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 6

5. Rainham Centre Baptist Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 12

6. Rainham Centre Disciple Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 12

7. Reformed Mennonite Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot 5

8. Selkirk Union Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot 2

9. Sweets Corners Christian Church Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 19

10. Sweets Corners Union Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot 19
MS 451, Reel  53
Haldimand Co. Rainham Twp. 1.    White Church/Evangelical United MS 451, Reel  140
Haldimand Co. Seneca Twp. 1. Anglican churchyard, York

2. Jubilee Cemetery, York

3. Blackheath United Church Cemetery

4. St. John’s Cemetery, York, Con. 4, Lot 1
MS 451, Reel  5
Haldimand Co. Seneca Twp. 1. Caledonia Municipal Cemetery MS 451, Reel  29
Haldimand Co. Seneca Twp. 1. East Seneca United Church Cemetery

2. St. Paul’s Anglican Cemetery, Caledonia

3. Sinclairville United Church Cemetery, Con. 4, Lot 6

4. Unity United Church Cemetery
MS 451, Reel  41
Haldimand Co. Seneca Twp. 1. Ebenezer Cemetery, Con. 4, Lot 11

2. Edwards Cemetery, Tyneside, Con. 1, Lot 12

3. Wesleyan Methodist Cemetery at the former Seneca Village, Caledonia

4. Zoar Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 5
MS 451, Reel  57
Seneca Twp. 1. Indiana R. C. Cemetery (Marriett St.), Lots 16 - 18 (see N. Cayuga Twp., St. Stephen's Cemetery)

2. Young-Nelles Burying Ground ?
MS 451, Reel  97
Haldimand Co. Sherbrooke Twp. 1. Highbanks Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 11

2. Lowbanks Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 6 (prev. Moulton Twp.)
MS 451, Reel  97
Haldimand Co. South Cayuga Twp. 1. Evangelical Union Cemetery, Con. 7, Lot 16

2. South Cayuga Baptist Cemetery, Con. 4, Lot 16

3. South Cayuga Mennonite Cemetery,  Con. 6, Lot 14

4. Steen (Upper) Cemetery, Con. 5, Lot 18

5. St. John’s Anglican Cemetery, Con. 7, Lot 9
MS 451, Reel  53
Haldimand Co. South Cayuga Twp. 1. Cowell (Private) Cemetery, County Road at Line S, Lot 13

2. St. John's Anglican Cemetery (Part 1), Con. 7 Lot 9

3. St. John's Anglican Cemetery (Part 2), Con. 7, Lot 9

4. South Cayuga Baptist Cemetery. Con. 4, Lot 16
MS 451, Reel  97
Haldimand Co. Walpole Twp. 1. Garnett Cemetery, formerly Hullsville MS 451, Reel  5
Haldimand Co. Walpole Twp. 1. McGaw Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 18 MS 451, Reel  21
Haldimand Co. Walpole Twp. 1. Chalmer’s Presbyterian Cemetery, Cheapside, Con. 8, Lot 18

2. St. John’s Anglican Cemetery, Cheapside, Con. 2, Lot 19

3. Baptist Cemetery, Cheapside, Con. 3, Lot 18

4. United Cemetery, Cheapside, Con. 3, Lot 19

5. McGaw Cemetery, Cheapside, Con. 1, Lot 18

6. United Cemetery, Garnet, Con. 11, Lot 9

7. Union Cemetery, Hagersville, Con. 14, Lot 12

8. Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Hartford, Con. 16, Lot 1

9. St. Ann’s R.C. Cemetery, Jarvis, Con. 8, Lot 13

10. St. Paul’s Anglican Cemetery, Jarvis, Con. 7, Lot 4
MS 451, Reel  53
Haldimand Co. Walpole Twp. 1. Knox Presbyterian Cemetery, Jarvis, Con. 8, Lot 4

2. Wesley United Cemetery, Jarvis, Con. 8, Lot 3

3.  Christ Church Anglican Cemetery, Nanticoke, Con. 1, Lot 5

4.  Union Cemetery, Nanticoke, Con. 1, Lot 5

5. Greenwood Cemetery, Springvale, Con. 14, Lot 7
MS 451, Reel  54
Haldimand Co. Walpole Twp. 1. Hartford Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Con. 16, Lot 1

2. Long's Cemetery, Con. 3, Lot 18
MS 451, Reel  97


[Return to top of page]