Microfilm Interloan Service

 

Ontario Genealogical Society Cemetery Transcriptions: Perth County



Ontario Genealogical Society Cemetery Transcriptions: Perth County

County/ District Municipality/ Geographic Location Cemetery Name and Location Microfilm Reel Number
Perth Co. Blanshard Twp. 1. St. Mary’s Town Cemetery records.  Conain name of person interred, age, place of birth, date of death, date of burial, occupation, religious denomination, officiating minister, burial location.   Some entries refer to burials as early as 1857, which were transferred from an old cemetery.  Vol. 1, 1885-1930.  Vol. 2, 1931-2972 MS 319
Perth Co. Blanshard Twp. 2. McIntyre’s Cemetery, Con. 8, Lot 22

3. Old St. Mary’s Cemetery (including St. Mary’s Presbyterian, St. Mary’s Methodist, St. James Anglican, St. Mary’s)

4. Prospect Hill Cemetery, Con. West Mitchell Rd., Lot 28

5. St. Mary’s Cemetery - R.C. section, Con. 19, Lot 19

6. St. Mary’s Cemetery - Protestant section

7. Sparling Cemetery, East Mitchell Rd., Lot 14

8. Switzer Memorial Cairn, Con. 14, Lot 14
MS 451, Reel  84
Perth Co. Blanshard Twp. 1. McIntyre Cemetery, Con. 8, Lot 22

2. Prospect Hill Cemetery, CWMR, Lot 28

3. Sparling Cemetery, East Mitchell Rd., CEMR, Lot 14

4. St. Marys Cemetery (Old), St. Marys town

5. St. James Anglican Cemetery (Old), St. Marys town

6. St. Mary’s Methodist Cemetery, St. Marys town

7. St. Mary’s Presbyterian Cemetery, St. Marys town

8. St. Mary’s Cemetery (Protestant Section) , between Con. 19 and 20, Lot 19

9. St. Mary’s Cemetery (Roman Catholic Section) Con. 19, Lot 19

10. Switzer Memorial Cairn, WMR, Lot 12
MS 451, Reel  111
Perth Co. Downie Twp. 1. Bethesda Sunday School Cemetery, Con. 12, Lot 6

2. Kastnerville Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 12
MS 451, Reel  84
Perth Co. Downie Twp. 1. Avonbank Presbyterian Cemetery, Con.10, Lot 21

2. Avondale Cemetery - Old Section , Avondale Ave.

3. Block A, B, C, D, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, Q, R, T, U, V, W Mausoleum
MS 451, Reel  111
Perth Co. Downie Twp. 1. St. Andrew’s Roman Catholic Section

2. St. Anthony’s Roman Catholic Section

3. St. Cecilia’s Section

4. St. George’s Roman Catholic Section

5. St. Henry’s Roman Catholic Section

6. St. John’s Roman Catholic Section

7. St. Joseph’s Roman Catholic Section

8. St. Mark’s Roman Catholic Section

9. St. Matthew’s Roman Catholic Section

10. St. Michael’s Roman Catholic Section

11. St. Patrick’s Roman Catholic Section

12. St. Peter’s Roman Catholic Section

13. Range 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

14. New Section, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23

15. Bethesda Sunday School Cemetery, Con. 12, Lot 6

16. Free Church, Knox Presbyterian Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot 5

17. Grieve Cemetery, Con. 9, Lot 19

18. Kastnerville Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 12

19. Methodist Cemetery, Dunn’s Bridge, Con. 3, Lot 5

20. Sebringville Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 17

21. Stratford Funeral Home Records,  Stratford City
MS 451, Reel  112
Perth Co. Ellice Twp. 1. St. James’ Anglican Cemetery MS 451, Reel  84
Perth Co. Ellice Twp. 1. St. James Anglican Churchyard Cemetery, Stratford City

2. St. John’s Lutheran Cemetery,  Con. 7, Lot 21

3. St. Joseph’s Roman Catholic Memorial Plot, Con. 2, Lot 6

4. St. Patrick’s Roman Catholic Cemetery (Kinkora) Con. 6, Lot 31

5. St. Paul’s Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery, Con. 12, Lot 16

6. Zion Evangelical Cemetery,  Con. 10, Lot 21
MS 451, Reel  112
Perth Co. Elma Twp. 1. Trowbride Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot 6 MS 451, Reel  25
Perth Co. Elma Twp. 1. Donegal Cemetery, Con. 9, Lots 27-28

2. Hammond Cemetery, a.k.a. Gotham Cemetery, Con. 5, Lot 29

3. Trinity Anglican Cemetery, Con. 12, Lot 35

4. Trowbridge Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot 6
MS 451, Reel  74
Perth Co. Elma Twp. 1. Donegal Cemetery, Con. 9, Lots 27, 28

2. Elma Centre Cemetery, Con. 7, Lots 6, 7

3. Hammond Burial Ground (Gotham), Con. 5, Lot 29

4. Salem Fellowship (Mennonite) Cemetery, Con. 12, Lot 36

5. Trinity Anglican Cemetery, Con. 12, Lot 36

6. Trowbridge Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot 6
MS 451, Reel  112
Perth Co. Fullarton Twp. 1. Roy’s Cemetery, West Thames Rd., Lot 31 MS 451, Reel  25
Perth Co. Fullarton Twp. 1. Bethel Methodist - Munro Cemetery, Con. 7, Lot 26

2. Bible Christian Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot 26

3. Carlingford Union Cemetery, Con. 6, Lot 8

4. Fullarton Evangelical Cemetery, Con. 3, Lot 5

5. Fullarton Methodist Cemetery, Con. 8, Lot 22

6. Roy’s Cemetery - Thames Rd., Con. W, Lot 31

7. Trinity Anglican Cemetery, Mitchell Town

8. Woodland Methodist Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot 26
MS 451, Reel  113
Perth Co. Hibbert Twp. 1. Cromarty Presbyterian Cemetery, Con. 11, Lot 16

2. Old Cromarty Church Cemetery, Con. 11, Lot 11
MS 451, Reel  25
Perth Co. Hibbert Twp. 1. Prospect Methodist Cemetery cairn, Con. 13, Lot 12

2. Salem Methodist Cemetery, Con. 6, Lot 10

3. Society of Friends Cemetery, Con. 9, Lot 2
MS 451, Reel  84
Perth Co. Hibbert Twp. 1. Cromarty Presbyterian Cemetery, Con. 11, Lot 16

2. Old Cromarty Presbyterian Cemetery Cairn, Con. 11, Lot 11

3. Prospect Methodist Cemetery Cairn, Con. 13, Lot 12

4. Salem Methodist Cemetery, Con. 6, Lot 10

5. Society of Friends Cemetery, Con. 9, Lot 2

6. St. Columban Roman Catholic Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 26

7. St. Patrick’s Roman Catholic Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 15

8. Staffa Cemetery, Con. 9, Lot 16
MS 451, Reel  113
Perth Co. Logan Twp. 1. North Logan Cemetery, a.k.a. Harvey’s Cemetery, Con. 5, Lot 29

2. Redeemer Lutheran Cemetery, Monkton, Con. 16, Lot 10
MS 451, Reel  74
Perth Co. Logan Twp. 1. First Lutheran Church Cemetery, Con. 6, Lot 26

2. German Baptist Cemetery (Brodhagen), Con. 9, Lot 27

3. Grace Lutheran Cemetery, St. George St., Mitchell Town

4. Knox Presbyterian Cemetery Ontario St., Mitchell Town

5. North Logan (Harvey’s) Cemetery, Con. 15, Lot 29

6. Redeemer Lutheran Cemetery, Con. 16, Lot 10

7. St. Peter’s Lutheran Cemetery, Con. 8, Lot 27

8. St. Vincent de Paul Roman Catholic Cemetery, Nelson St., Mitchell Town
MS 451, Reel  113
Perth Co. Mornington Twp. 1. North Mornington Presbyterian Cemetery, Con. 10, Lots 3 & 4 MS 451, Reel  35
Perth Co. Mornington Twp. 1. North Mornington Presbyterian Cemetery, Con. 10, Lots 3 & 4 MS 451, Reel  74
Perth Co. Mornington Twp. 1. Mornington Township Memorial plot, Con. 11, Lot 6 MS 451, Reel  84
Perth Co. Mornington Twp. 1. Brookside Conservative Mennonite Cemetery, Con. 12, Lot 6

2. Grace Anglican Cemetery, William St. , Millbank

3. Gravelridge Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 3

4. Greenwood Cemetery, Milverton - Cobalt St., Milverton Village

5. Knox Presbyterian/United Cemetery, Con. 6, Lots 15/17

6. Millbank Methodist Cemetery -William & King Sts., Milverton Village

7. Mornington Twp. Memorial Plot (Carthage) Con. 11, Lot 6

8. North Mornington Presbyterian Cemetery, Con.10, Lots 3, 4

9. Poole Mennonite Cemetery, Con. 3, Lot 16

10. Poole West Amish Mennonite Cemetery (Nafziger’s) Con. 2, Lot 13

11. Riverdale Mennonite Cemetery, Con. 7, Lot 15

12. Old St. John’s Lutheran Cemetery (Poole), Con. 3, Lot 14

13. St. John’s Lutheran Cemetery, Con. 13, Lot 15

14. St. John’s Lutheran (New) Cemetery, Con. 3, Lot 15

15. St. Mary’s Roman Catholic Cemetery, Con. 12, Lot 15

16. St. Paul’s Methodist Cemetery, Main St., Milverton

17. St. Peter’s Lutheran Cemetery, William St., Milverton
MS 451, Reel  113
Perth Co. North Easthope Twp. 1. Abandoned Graves Near Shakespeare, p. 29 “N.E.H. Memoirs”

2. Hampstead Cemetery, Con. 10, Lot 19

3. Knox Presbyterian Cemetery, Con. 5, Lot 26

4. Lisbon Evangelical United Brethren Cemetery, Con. 8, Lot 11

5. Oetzel Evangelical United Brethren Cemetery, Con. 6, Lot 6

6. Reformed Mennonite Cemetery, Con. 6, Lot 15

7. St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot 21

8. St. Peter’s Lutheran Cemetery, Gadshill, Con. 8, Lot 31
MS 451, Reel  113
Perth Co. South Easthope Twp. 1. Fryfogel’s Cemetery MS 451, Reel  8
Perth Co. South Easthope Twp. 1. Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church Cemetery MS 451, Reel  49
Perth Co. South Easthope Twp. 1.   Register of burials in Avondale  Cemetery, Stratford, 1871-1924.   MS 195
Perth Co. South Easthope Twp. 1. Shakespeare Cemetery, Con. 1 & 2, Lot 30 MS 451, Reel  74
Perth Co. South Easthope Twp. 1. Evangelical United Brethren Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot 30

2. McTavish Cemetery, Con. 7, Lot 31

3. Shakespeare Cemetery, Con. 1 & 2, Lot 20
MS 451, Reel  84
Perth Co. South Easthope Twp. 1. Evangelical United Brethren Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot 30

2. Fryfogel Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 14

3. Lingelbach Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 10

4. McTavish Cemetery, Con. 7, Lot 31

5. Shakespeare Cemetery, Con. 1 & 2, Lot 30

6. South Easthope Amish Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot 11

7. St. Anthony’s Roman Catholic Churchyard Cemetery Con. 2, Lot 13

8. Trinity Lutheran Cemetery (Sebastopol), Con. 4, Lot 21
MS 451, Reel  114
Perth Co. Wallace Twp. 1. Brotherton Mennonite Cemetery, Con. 7, Lot 43

2. Emmanuel Evangelical United Brethren Cemetery, Con. 5, Lot 48

3. Mayne Methodist Cemetery, Con. 4, Lot 55

4. St. James’ Lutheran Cemetery, Trecastle, Con. 9, Lot 4

5. Zion Evangelical Cemetery, Con. 6, Lot 31

6. Zion Methodist Cemetery, Con. 6, Lot 4
MS 451, Reel  74
Perth Co. Wallace Twp. 1. Mt. Pleasant Methodist Cemetery, Con. 5, Lot 4

2. St. Paul’s Anglican Cemetery, Shipley, Con. 5, Lot 33

3. St. Paul’s Lutheran Cemetery, Con. 5, Lot 30
MS 451, Reel  84
Perth Co. Wallace Twp. 1. Brotherston Mennonite Cemetery, Con. 7, Lot 43

2. Emmanuel Evangelical United Brethren Cemetery Con. 5, Lot 48, Kurtzville

3. Fairview Cemetery - Sections A - E, Davidson St., Listowel

4. Mayne Methodist Cemetery, Con. 4, Lot 55

5. Mt. Pleasant Methodist Cemetery, Con. 5, Lot 4

6. Stewart Methodist Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot 18

7. St. James Lutheran Cemetery, Con. 9, Lot 4, Trecastle

8. St. Paul’s Anglican Cemetery, Con. 5, Lot 33, Shipley

9. St. Paul’s Lutheran Cemetery, Con. 5, Lot 30

10. Trinity Lutheran Cemetery, Con. 5, Lot 51

11. Woodlawn Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 37

12. Zion Evangelical Cemetery, Con. 6, Lot 31

13. Zion Methodist Cemetery, Con. 6, Lot 43
MS 451, Reel  114


[Return to top of page]