County/ District | Municipality/ Geographic Location | Cemetery Name and Location | Microfilm Reel Number |
---|---|---|---|
Temiskaming Dist. | Argyle Twp. | 1. Single grave - Indian (Tom Fox), see Baden Twp.) | MS 451, Reel 118 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Armstrong Twp. | 1.
Gospel Hall Cemetery, Con. 4, Lot
12
2. Cimetière St-Jean-Baptiste, Con. 4, Lot 7, town of Earlton |
MS 451, Reel 118 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Baden Twp. | 1. Matachewan Indian Reserve Burial Ground, south-west shore of Dog Lake | MS 451, Reel 118 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Barr Twp. | 1. Mowat’s Landing Cemetery, Con. 5, Lot 10 | MS 451, Reel 118 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Brethour Twp. | 1.
Belle Vallée R. C. Cemetery,
Con. 1, Lot 10
2. Brethour Municipal Cemetery, Con. 3, Lot 7 |
MS 451, Reel 118 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Bucke Twp. | 1. Veteran’s Cemetery of Cobalt, Con. 2, Lot 13 | MS 451, Reel 85 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Bucke Twp. | 1.
Cobalt Veterans Cemetery,
Con. 2, Lot 13, Morrissette St., Haileybury
2. Haileybury R. C. Cemetery, Haileybury 3. Haileybury - Miscellaneous Grave Sites 4. Moore’s Cove Cemetery (Holy Cross Parish), Haileybury 5. Mt. Pleasant Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot 13, Haileybury 6. North Cobalt R. C. Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 12 7. Old Haileybury Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot 13, Haileybury 8. Old R. C. Cemetery, Con. 4, Lot 6/11 (included with Ste-Thérèse) 9. Ste-Thérèse Cimetière, Con. 1, Lot 9 10. Silverland Cemetery (Mileage 104), Con. 1, Lot 10 |
MS 451, Reel 118 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Cairo Twp. | 1.
Fort Matachewan Cemetery
(single graves in area)
2. Matachewan Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 12 |
MS 451, Reel 118 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Cane Twp. | 1. St. Raymond’s R. C. Cemetery, Con. 6, Lot 6 | MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Chamberlain Twp. | 1. Zion Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery, Con. 5, Lot 3 | MS 451, Reel 26 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Chamberlain Twp. | 1.
Howden Family Cemetery, Con. 5
2. Northern Chevra Kadesha, Con. 5, Lot 1 3. Zion Lutheran Cemetery, Con. 5, Lot 3 |
MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Coleman Twp. | 1.
Fiddler’s Island (included
with Latchford Pioneer)
2. Latchford Pioneer Cemetery (includes Fiddler’s Island), Town of Latchford |
MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Dack Twp. | 1. Charlton and District Public Cemetery, Con. 5, Lot 10 | MS 451, Reel 74 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Dack Twp. | 1.
Brentha Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot
10, N 1/ 2
2. Charlton & District Public Cemetery, Con. 10, Lot 5, Town of Charlton 3. St. Stephen’s R. C. Cemetery, Town of Charlton |
MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Dymond Twp. | 1.
New Liskeard Pioneer
Cemetery, New Liskeard
2. New Liskeard R. C. Cemetery (Sacred Heart Parish), Con. 2, Lot 11, New Liskeard 3. Valleyview Cemetery, New Liskeard |
MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Evanturel Twp. | 1. Englehart Cemetery, Con. 6, Lot 10, town of Englehart | MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Gauthier Twp. | 1. Robert Rhamey Brown - single grave, Upper Canada Mine, Dobie | MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Gowanda Town | 1. Abandoned Cemetery | MS 451, Reel 26 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Harley Twp. | 1.
Harley Twp. Cemetery, Con. 3,
Lot 2
2. Thornloe Pioneer Cemetery, Con. 6, Lot 1 |
MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Harris Twp. | 1. Lakeview Cemetery, Con. 6, Lot 8 | MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Hearst Twp. | 1. Larder Lake Cemetery, west of Larder Lake | MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Henwood Twp. | 1. Rosegrove Cemetery, Con. 4, Lot 5 | MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Hilliard Twp. | 1. Hilliarton Cemetery | MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Ingram Twp. | 1.
Ingram Twp. Cemetery, Con. 3,
Lot 4
2. Ingram Twp. - Miscellaneous Family Graves, Tomstown |
MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | James Twp. | 1.
Elk Lake R. C. Cemetery, Con.
5, Lot 8
2. Old (closed) cemetery beside river - Elk Lake, Con. 4, Lot 4 3. Poplar Grove Cemetery, Con. 5, Lot 7 |
MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Katrine Twp. | 1. Beaverhouse Village Cemetery | MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Kerns Twp. | 1. Milberta Cemetery, Con. 2, Lot 3 | MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Lorrain Twp. | 1. Austin/Bigelow/Bowers Cemetery, Con. 3, Lot 11 | MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Maisonville Twp. | 1. Black - Biederman Family Plot, near Sesekinika village | MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Marquis Twp. | 1. Round Lake Cemetery, Con. 6, Lot 9 | MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Marter Twp. | 1. Fraser Family Cemetery, Con. 1, Lot 4 | MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Nichol Twp. | 1.
Burk Lake
2. Gowganda Cemetery |
MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Sharpe Twp. | 1. MacMillan Family Cemetery, Con. 1 | MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | South Lorrain Twp. | 1. Bonin Family Cemetery | MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Teck Twp. | 1. Kirkland Lake Cemetery, HWYs 66 & 112 | MS 451, Reel 119 |
Temiskaming Dist. | Truax Twp. | 1. Charles H. Dee | MS 451, Reel 119 |