Microfilm Interloan Service

 

Ontario Probate Court Records - Surnames A to G


RG 22, Appendix A1

Go Directly to Microfilm Listings

Use the scroll bar or the 'find' function on your Web browser to search the table below for the name of the deceased. If you find the person, note the microfilm reel number in the 'Archives of Ontario Microfilm Reference' column. You may then:

  • Consult the appropriate reel(s) at our reading room on the ground floor, 134 Ian Macdonald Blvd., Toronto.

  • Borrow the reel through the Interlibrary Loan Department of your public library. Quote MS 638 and the appropriate reel #. These reels cannot leave the borrowing library, so make sure to request them from a library that has a microfilm reader.

  • Purchase the appropriate microfilm reel directly from the Archives of Ontario. Quote MS 638 and the appropriate reel #. For purchasing details, write the Archives of Ontario,
    134 Ian Macdonald Blvd.,
    Toronto, Ontario
    M7A 2C5
    (put "Attention: Customer Services - Micrographics" on the envelope), telephone 416-327-1600 (call toll-free 1-800-668-9933 in Ontario only), fax 416-327-1999, or email reference@ontario.ca.

Click here for Surnames: "H to N", "O to Z".

If you do not find the person, try the Ontario Surrogate Court Index (RG 22, Appendix A25).

Ontario Probate Court Records - Surnames A to G

Deceased's
Name
Location Occupation Date of Probate
d/m/y
Archives of Ontario Microfilm Reference
ABEL, Downie Simcoe Blacksmith 20/9/1853 MS 638, Reel 37
ABRAHAM, Joseph Toronto Gentleman 2/3/52 MS 638, Reel 37
ADAM, John Galt Gentleman 10/1/57 MS 638, Reel 37
ADAMS, David Buffalo,
New York
Gentleman 12/9/44 MS 638, Reel 37
ADAMSON, George McGillivray Twp. Yeoman 1/10/55 MS 638, Reel 37
ADDISON, Rev. Robert Niagara Twp. Rector 11/6/30 MS 638, Reel 37
AHRENS, Charles Henry Berlin Merchant 17/1/55 MS 638, Reel 37
ALEXANDER, Hugh Fort Erie Merchant 26/4/21 MS 638, Reel 37
ALGEO, John Toronto Yeoman 19/11/47 MS 638, Reel 37
ALLAN, Hon. William Toronto Esquire 13/8/53 MS 638, Reel 37
ALLCHIN, Thomas Wilmot Twp. Esquire 8/6/44 MS 638, Reel 37
ALLEN, Vincent Howard Twp. Carpenter 17/2/40 MS 638, Reel 37
ALLEY, Thomas Wainfleet Twp. Trader 1827 MS 638, Reel 37
ALLISON, Elizabeth Toronto Wife 19/7/48 MS 638, Reel 37
AMBRIDGE, William Amherstburg Esquire 15/7/50 MS 638, Reel 37
AMSBARY, John Whitby Twp. Blacksmith 5/5/48 MS 638, Reel 37
ANDERSON, Charles Grimsby Twp. Yeoman 11/6/29 MS 638, Reel 37
ANDERSON, James York Yeoman 10/4/32 MS 638, Reel 37
ANDERSON, James Hull Twp. Merchant 19/1/52 MS 638, Reel 37
ANDERSON, John West Flamborough Twp. Yeoman 4/12/43 MS 638, Reel 37
ANDERSON, John Whitchurch Twp. Storekeeper 23/3/57 MS 638, Reel 37
ANDERSON, Rev.Richard New Ireland Twp. Clerk 28/6/49 MS 638, Reel 37
ANDERSON, Richard Barrie Minor 29/3/52 MS 638, Reel 37
ANDERSON, Robert Downie Twp. Yeoman 16/2/56 MS 638 Reel 38
ANGUS, George Hamilton Merchant 9/7/50 MS 638, Reel 38
ANKER, John Toronto Gentleman 3/10/49 MS 638, Reel 38
APPELBE, William Esquesing Twp. Merchant 15/9/54 MS 638, Reel 38
APPELGARTH, John E. Flamborough Twp. Miller 16/9/54 MS 638, Reel 38
ARCHBOLD, Rev. George Cornwall Clerk 22/10/40 MS 638, Reel 38
ARDAGH, Daniel Toronto   15/8/46 MS 638, Reel 38
ARMITAGE, James Hamilton Merchant 18/7/56 MS 638, Reel 38
ARMOUR, James G. Peterborough Barrister 11/7/44 MS 638, Reel 38
ARMOUR, Robert Montreal Esquire 20/6/57 MS 638, Reel 38
ARMOUR, Shaw Cobourg Gentleman 15/4/5 MS 638, Reel 38
ARMSTRONG, George Toronto Twp. Yeoman 2/8/48 MS 638, Reel 38
ARMSTRONG, John Toronto Merchant 24/9/49 MS 638, Reel 38
ARMSTRONG, Thomas G. Blandford Twp. Esquire 5/9/38 MS 638, Reel 38
ARNOLD, John Essa Twp. Yeoman 25/4/57 MS 638, Reel 38
ARNOLD, John Thomas Toronto Gentleman 26/3/56 MS 638, Reel 38
ARNOLD, Richard Waterloo Esquire 26/7/48 MS 638, Reel 38
ARNOLD, William Rawson Toronto Officer 12/10/54 MS 638, Reel 38
ARNOTT, James Toronto Innkeeper 8/1/55 MS 638, Reel 38
ARTHURS, Martha Etobicoke Twp. Widow 23/5/45 MS 638, Reel 38
ASHLEY, Henry Picton Gaolor 10/11/42 MS 638, Reel 38
ASHWORTH, John Quebec, City of Esquire 5/7/47 MS 638, Reel 38
ATKINSON, James Biddulph Twp. Yeoman 29/1/56 MS 638, Reel 38
ATKINSON, William Hamilton Merchant 20/1/54 MS 638, Reel 38
ATKINGSON, William Toronto Saddler 23/2/55 MS 638, Reel 38
AULDJO, George Montreal Gentleman 30/4/57 MS 638, Reel 38
AUSTIN, Moses Townsend Twp. Farmer 1/5/57 MS 638, Reel 38
BABCOCK, George Brantford Stage Proprietor 1/5/57 MS 638, Reel 38
BABINGTON, Benjamin Dundas Esquire 3/8/48 MS 638, Reel 38
BABY, Hon. James York Esquire 30/4/33 MS 638, Reel 38
BABY, Fancois Windsor Esquire 6/10/52 MS 638, Reel 38
BABY, Raymond Sandwich Esquire 18/4/42 MS 638, Reel 38
BACKHOUSE, John Walsingham Twp. Esquire 1827 MS 638, Reel 38
BACON, Joshua Uxbridge Twp. Yeoman 14/2/57 MS 638, Reel 38
BADGERON, Martinaes Markham Twp. Yeoman 29/8/53 MS 638, Reel 38
BAILEY, Samuel D. Toronto Mariner 3/12/57 MS 638, Reel 38
BAILEY, William Montreal Esquire 26/2/57 MS 638, Reel 38
BAIN, David Blenheim Twp. Yeoman 16/8/48 MS 638 Reel 39
BAIRD, James Lanark Twp. School Teacher 12/3/58 MS 638, Reel 39
BAKER, Francis B. Gananoque Merchant 1/3/56 MS 638, Reel 39
BAKER, George W. Hamilton Gentleman 17/7/54 MS 638, Reel 39
BAKER, John Toronto Innkeeper 24/8/58 MS 638, Reel 39
BAKER, Philemon Belleville Wife 21/1/58 MS 638, Reel 39
BAKER, William   Esquire 17/10/06 MS 638, Reel 39
BALD, James T. Port Stanley Merchant 7/3/53 MS 638, Reel 39
BALDOCK, Walter Toronto Twp. Yeoman 7/7/53 MS 638, Reel 39
BALDWIN, John Spread Toronto Esquire 4/4/43 MS 638, Reel 39
BALDWIN, Thomas North Cayuga Twp. Yeoman 21/12/57 MS 638, Reel 39
BALDWIN, William Vaughan Twp. Yeoman 17/6/57 MS 638, Reel 39
BALDWIN, William W. Toronto M.D. 26/2/44 MS 638, Reel 39
BALL, John Niagara Esquire 1823 MS 638, Reel 39
BALL, Thomas M. Bellevue Esquire 6/10/57 MS 638, Reel 39
BAMBERGER, Peter Dundas Innkeeper 11/10/48 MS 638, Reel 39
BARNES, Rev. John Niagara Presbyterian Minister 1824 MS 638, Reel 39
BARNES, John   Lieut. in R.N. 8/12/47 MS 638, Reel 39
BARR, Joseph Niagara Merchant 1/4/57 MS 638, Reel 39
BARROW, George Toronto Gentlemen 25/2/56 MS 638, Reel 39
BARRY, Ellen Toronto Widow   MS 638, Reel 39
BARRY, Thomas York   28/8/99 MS 638, Reel 39
BARWICK, James Blandford Twp. Officer 29/9/42 MS 638, Reel 39
BASS, John Bishops Itchington, Warwick County, Eng Gentleman 9/1/52 MS 638, Reel 39
BATE, Thomas Dunn Twp. Esquire 31/3/57 MS 638, Reel 39
BATEMAN, Joseph Scott Twp. Yeoman 1/4/51 MS 638, Reel 39
BATES, John Belfast, Ireland Solicitor 31/5/58 MS 638, Reel 39
BATTEN, Richard Dummer Twp. Yeoman 30/7/33 MS 638, Reel 39
BAUSLAUGH, Peter South Norwich Twp. Yeoman 28/10/57 MS 638, Reel 39
BAXTER, Charles Blenheim Twp. Carpenter 8/5/57 MS 638, Reel 39
BAYLEY, Charles T. Peterborough E. Esquire 10/7/57 MS 638, Reel 39
BAYLEY, Thomas Seymour Twp. Surgeon 18/1/58 MS 638, Reel 39
BEACH, Elijah Kingston Twp. Esquire 6/4/42 MS 638, Reel 39
BEAMER, Daniel Louth Twp. Yeoman 18/11/46 MS 638, Reel 39
BEAMER, John Grimsby Twp. Yeoman 7/3/54 MS 638, Reel 39
BEAMISH, John S. Cobourg Merchant 25/2/58 MS 638, Reel 39
BEAN, James Seymour E. Twp. Esquire 23/9/43 MS 638, Reel 39
BEARDSLEY, Bartholomew C. Trafalgar Twp. Esquire 3/5/55 MS 638, Reel 39
BEASLEY, Richard Hamilton Esquire 30/4/42 MS 638, Reel 39
BECHTEL, John Waterloo Twp. Merchant 3/2/49 MS 638 Reel 40
BECK, John Jacob South Cayuga Twp. Yeoman 27/11/55 MS 638, Reel 40
BECKETT, George Pelham Twp. Miller 25/9/48 MS 638, Reel 40
BECKETT, Samuel Pelham Twp. Farmer 6/11/44 MS 638, Reel 40
BEDARD, John Bytown Innkeeper 23/1/55 MS 638, Reel 40
BEDDOME, Josephus Hamilton Seedsman 6/1/55 MS 638, Reel 40
BEDFORD, John Goderich Gentleman 8/12/48 MS 638, Reel 40
BEDSTED, John Williamsburg Twp. Yeoman 4/2/56 MS 638, Reel 40
BEEBEE, Solomon Louth Twp. Yeoman 22/3/47 MS 638, Reel 40
BEGG, Robert Moore Twp. Yeoman 29/8/38 MS 638, Reel 40
BEIKIE, Penelope Parish of St. Andrews, Cornwall Widow 24/7/46 MS 638, Reel 40
BELANGER, Catherine A. Toronto Widow 13/10/54 MS 638, Reel 40
BELCOUR, Francois York Baker 25/9/09 MS 638, Reel 40
BELL, Humphrey De Pepe Toronto Gentleman 9/1/52 MS 638, Reel 40
BELL, John Perth Merchant 1/6/49 MS 638, Reel 40
BELL, Thomas (Elder) Toronto Gentleman 17/3/41 MS 638, Reel 40
BELL, Thomas Toronto Esquire 10/9/57 MS 638, Reel 40
BELL, William (Younger) Perth Merchant 4/9/44 MS 638, Reel 40
BELLINGER, Jacob Mount Pleasant Yeoman 16/1/37 MS 638, Reel 40
BEMAN, Elisha Whitchurch Twp. Esquire 1821 MS 638, Reel 40
BIGGAR, Charles Murray Twp. Esquire 29/6/53 MS 638, Reel 40
BILTON, George York Twp. Merchant 31/8/58 MS 638, Reel 40
BINKLEY, John Ancaster Twp. Yeoman 10/7/48 MS 638, Reel 40
BINKLEY, William Ancaster Twp. Yeoman 13/5/52 MS 638, Reel 40
BIRDSALL, Richard Asphodel Twp. Esquire 24/3/54 MS 638, Reel 40
BISHOP, John Toronto Butcher 29/12/45 MS 638, Reel 40
BLACKSTONE, Henry E. Gwillimbury Twp. Esquire 20/9/52 MS 638, Reel 40
BLAIKIE, William Saltfleet Twp. Esquire 15/10/56 MS 638, Reel 40
BLAIR, Archibald Cayuga Twp. Yeoman 29/5/40 MS 638, Reel 40
BLAIR, Marcus Hamilton Esquire 8/11/41 MS 638, Reel 40
BLAKE, Joseph S. Hillier Twp. Physican 30/9/30 MS 638, Reel 40
BLANSHARD, George Toronto Twp. Yeoman 15/1/48 MS 638, Reel 40
BLANSHARD, John Jesse Pickering Twp. Yeoman 22/12/55 MS 638, Reel 40
BLECKER, John Murray Twp. Esquire 5/3/08 MS 638, Reel 40
BLOXOM, Daniel Toronto Plasterer 23/1/57 MS 638, Reel 40
BOGERT, John Brockville Esquire 11/11/42 MS 638, Reel 40
BOLTON, James York Twp. Gentleman 14/3/37 MS 638, Reel 40
BONNYCASTLE, Sir Richard Kingston Knight 22/4/48 MS 638, Reel 40
BOOMER, Hugh Toronto Gentleman 3/6/56 MS 638, Reel 40
BOON, Martin Brockville Sailor 19/10/46 MS 638, Reel 40
BORBRIDGE, Edward Bytown Saddler 16/2/50 MS 638, Reel 40
BORWICK, Thomas Scarborough Twp. Yeoman 13/1/36 MS 638, Reel 40
BOSTWICK, John Port Stanley Esquire 1/2/50 MS 638, Reel 40
BOSWELL, Walter Cobourg Esquire 18/4/50 MS 638, Reel 40
BOSWORTH, Newton Paris Clergyman 29/6/50 MS 638, Reel 40
BOURKE, Miles M. Richmond Twp. Gentleman 14/2/42 MS 638, Reel 40
BOUCHETTE, John Baptiste Quebec, City of Esquire 1826 MS 638, Reel 40
BOULTON, Darcy Toronto Esquire 26/8/46 MS 638, Reel 40
BOWLBY, Thomas Woodhouse Twp. Yeoman 18/3/48 MS 638, Reel 40
BOWLES, William Chatham Shoemaker 30/8/47 MS 638, Reel 40
BOWMAN, Charles Montreal Merchant 26/8/48 MS 638, Reel 40
BOWMAN, Charles Montreal Merchant 9/9/48 MS 638, Reel 40
BOWMAN, Elizabeth Montreal Widow 28/8/51 MS 638 Reel 41
BOWMAN, William Caradoc Twp. Yeoman 21/12/54 MS 638, Reel 41
BOYD, John Niagara Merchant 1804 MS 638, Reel 41
BOYDELL, Edward J.N.L. Sandwich Twp. Yeoman 6/5/56 MS 638, Reel 41
BOYDELL, Henry Toronto Lumber Merchant 26/9/56 MS 638, Reel 41
BOYER, Benjamin Whitchurd Twp. Yeoman 21/12/52 MS 638, Reel 41
BOYLE, Stephen St. Catharines Contractor 16/3/50 MS 638, Reel 41
BRADBURN, John Cartwright Twp. Yeoman 27/3/51 MS 638, Reel 41
BRADFIELD, John Clifton Merchant 27/5/57 MS 638, Reel 41
BRADFIELD, Mary Ann Clifton Wife 27/5/57 MS 638, Reel 41
BRADLEY, Henry Asphodel Twp. Sawyer 3/3/54 MS 638, Reel 41
BRADLEY, Samuel Cincinnati, Ohio Mason 9/8/39 MS 638, Reel 41
BRADNER, Gabriel Port Colborne Innkeeper 25/6/50 MS 638, Reel 41
BRADY, Moses Pelham Twp. Yeoman 25/6/52 MS 638, Reel 41
BRANT, Joseph Flamborough E. Twp. Chief 28/2/09 MS 638, Reel 41
BRAY, John Blenheim Twp. Yeoman 19/9/56 MS 638, Reel 41
BREAKENRIDGE, Ann Niagara Widow 24/1/57 MS 638, Reel 41
BREAKENRIDGE, John Niagara Barrister at Law 1828 MS 638, Reel 41
BREWER, Richard Toronto Merchant 21/7/54 MS 638, Reel 41
BRIDGES, John George March Twp. Esquire 20/3/46 MS 638, Reel 41
BRIGHT, Thomas Toronto Butcher 4/11/35 MS 638, Reel 41
BRIMACOMBE, Richard Osborne Twp. Yeoman 4/5/57 MS 638, Reel 41
BRISTOL, John (Younger) Mitchell Physican 5/3/55 MS 638, Reel 41
BROCK, Maj.-Gen. Isaac   Esquire 10/11/12 MS 638, Reel 41
BROCK, William Rees Bristol, Eng. Attorney 3/1/33 MS 638, Reel 41
BRODIE, Robert W. Cavan Twp. Surgeon 24/3/54 MS 638, Reel 41
BROUGH, Allan P. Toronto Civil Engineer 23/12/51 MS 638, Reel 41
BROWN, Adam Louth Twp. Yeoman 4/4/55 MS 638, Reel 41
BROWN, Alexander Pelham Twp. Yeoman 29/10/44 MS 638, Reel 41
BROWN, Charles Galt Merchant 28/8/57 MS 638, Reel 41
BROWN, Charles Collingwood Twp. Labourer 31/1/56 MS 638, Reel 41
BROWN, David Blenheim Twp. Yeoman 26/7/56 MS 638, Reel 41
BROWN, George Goderich Twp. Esquire 4/6/53 MS 638, Reel 41
BROWN, James Vaughan Twp. Yeoman 12/10/46 MS 638, Reel 41
BROWNE, James Toronto Wharfinger 26/5/52 MS 638, Reel 41
BROWNE, James Kingston Merchant 21/6/55 MS 638, Reel 41
BROWN, John Port Hope Esquire 11/4/42 MS 638, Reel 41
BROWN, William Jr. Hamilton Shipbuilder 16/1/58 MS 638, Reel 41
BRUSH, John Trafalgar Twp. Yeoman 14/8/34 MS 638, Reel 41
BRYANT, Thomas Whitby Twp. Shoemaker 17/1/50 MS 638, Reel 41
BRYDON, William King Twp. Yeoman 24/12/57 MS 638, Reel 41
BUCHAN, Walter E. Owen Sound Esquire 1857 MS 638, Reel 41
BUCHANAN, Alexander Nassagaweya Twp. Yeoman 27/5/57 MS 638, Reel 41
BUCHANAN, Elizabeth C. Montreal Widow 27/4/52 MS 638, Reel 41
BUCHANAN, James Drummondville Esquire 13/12/51 MS 638, Reel 41
BUCHANAN, John Toronto Gore Twp. Yeoman 3/7/56 MS 638, Reel 41
BUCHANAN, William Gosfield Twp. Mason 28/10/40 MS 638, Reel 41
BUCHNER, Martin Middleton Twp. Yeoman 27/11/56 MS 638, Reel 41
BUIST, William Nichol Twp. Esquire 20/3/55 MS 638, Reel 41
BULL, John Whitby Twp. Yeoman 25/11/50 MS 638, Reel 41
BULL, Thomas (Sr.) York Twp. Yeoman 25/3/51 MS 638, Reel 41
BULLEN, George London Twp. Gentleman 19/7/52 MS 638, Reel 41
BULMAN, Robert John Haldimand Twp. Gentleman 7/2/34 MS 638, Reel 41
BUNSHAW, Windle North E.hope Twp. Yeoman 16/3/57 MS 638, Reel 41
BURGESS, Clausen (Clason) Nissouri Twp. Yeoman 9/8/51 MS 638, Reel 41
BURKE, James Toronto Twp. Labourer 10/1/57 MS 638, Reel 41
BURNHAM, Silas Toronto Merchant 20/7/49 MS 638, Reel 41
BURNHAM, Zaccheus Hamilton Twp. Esquire 14/3/57 MS 638, Reel 41
BURNS, David York Esquire 16/8/06 MS 638, Reel 41
BURNS, John Niagara Esquire 17/5/33 MS 638, Reel 41
BURNS, John Willoughby Twp. Yeoman 21/1/50 MS 638, Reel 41
BURNS, John Toronto Gentleman 24/6/53 MS 638, Reel 41
BURNSIDE, Alexander Toronto Physican 2/1/55 MS 638, Reel 41
BURROWES, Arnold R. Brantford Twp. Esquire 20/4/52 MS 638, Reel 41
BURROWS, John Bytown Esquire 14/9/48 MS 638, Reel 41
BURTCH, Joshua Grimsby Saddler 5/3/56 MS 638, Reel 41
BURWELL, Mahlon Port Talbot Esquire 14/1/47 MS 638, Reel 41
BUTLER, John Newark Esquire 11/6/96 MS 638, Reel 41
BUTLER, Johnson Niagara Esquire 4/8/15 MS 638, Reel 41
BUTLER, Susan Dundas Widow 11/7/57 MS 638, Reel 41
CADMAN, William 2nd Winchester Botanic Physican 24/6/46 MS 638, Reel 41
CALDER, Alexander Bytown Blacksmith 18/4/50 MS 638, Reel 41
CALLAGHAN, John Port Dalhousie Harbour Master 1/2/58 MS 638, Reel 41
CALVERT, Margaret Toronto Spinster 6/3/55 MS 638, Reel 41
CAMERON, Alexander Niagara Barrister-at-Law 1823 MS 638, Reel 41
CAMERON, Angus Niagara Esquire 12/1/46 MS 638, Reel 41
CAMERON, Hon. Duncan Toronto Esquire 18/10/38 MS 638, Reel 41
CAMERON, Duncan York Twp. Esquire 5/1/47 MS 638, Reel 41
CAMERON, Hugh York Yeoman 3/9/04 MS 638 Reel 42
CAMERON, Hugh Haldimand Twp. Gentleman 3/1/58 MS 638, Reel 42
CAMERON, Janet Toronto Spinster 5/12/53 MS 638, Reel 42
CAMERON, John York Yeoman 31/3/18 MS 638, Reel 42
CAMERON, John Thorah Twp. Yeoman 29/1/52 MS 638, Reel 42
CAMERON, John Dugald Haldimand Twp. Esquire 13/7/57 MS 638, Reel 42
CAMERON, Laughlin McLean Thorah Twp. Esquire 18/9/54 MS 638, Reel 42
CAMERON, McKay H.B. West Gwillimbury Twp. Merchant 15/6/48 MS 638, Reel 42
CAMERON, Robert Selby Toronto Gentleman 7/11/56 MS 638, Reel 42
CAMPBELL, Colin Campbellsville Yeoman 9/6/57 MS 638, Reel 42
CAMPBELL, Donald Stephen Twp. Merchant 3/6/56 MS 638, Reel 42
CAMPBELL, Hugh Whitby Twp. Carpenter 4/3/46 MS 638, Reel 42
CAMPBELL, James Kingston Physican and Surgeon 5/2/42 MS 638, Reel 42
CAMPBELL, Malcolm South Dumfries Twp. Yeoman 29/7/58 MS 638, Reel 42
CAMPBELL, Rev. Thomas Belleville Clerk 28/9/35 MS 638, Reel 42
CAMPBELL, Sir William York Knight 6/3/34 MS 638, Reel 42
CAMPBELL, William York Twp. Esquire 24/3/47 MS 638, Reel 42
CAMPBELL, William (Elder) Sullivan Twp. Upholsterer 30/12/56 MS 638, Reel 42
CAMPION, James William Prescott R.C. Priest 1/5/46 MS 638, Reel 42
CANBY, Benjamin Canborough Twp. Esquire 27/7/41 MS 638, Reel 42
CANNIFF, John Thurlow Twp. Yeoman 9/3/43 MS 638 Reel 43
CARD, Ethan Brock Twp. Manfacturer 12/6/54 MS 638, Reel 43
CARFRAE, John York Merchant 1824 MS 638, Reel 43
CARFRAE, Thomas York Gentleman 6/8/34 MS 638, Reel 43
CARGILL, Bridget Grimsby Twp. Widow 7/7/43 MS 638, Reel 43
CARGILL, David Grimsby Twp. Yeoman 19/6/43 MS 638, Reel 43
CARNEY, Patrick West Gwillimbury Twp. Yeoman 1850 MS 638, Reel 43
CARROLL, Isabella Cayuga Twp. Spinster 14/10/52 MS 638, Reel 43
CARRUTHERS, James York Twp. Yeoman 31/8/46 MS 638, Reel 43
CARSWELL, James Oxford Twp. Trader 16/8/34, 6/1/35 MS 638, Reel 43
CARTER, George London Twp. Yeoman 14/7/55 MS 638, Reel 43
CARTER, John Tecumseth Twp. Farmer 23/12/36 MS 638, Reel 43
CARTWRIGHT, John Solomon Kingston Esquire 5/2/45 MS 638, Reel 43
CARTWRIGHT,Robert David Kingston Clerk, Master of Arts 19/6/43 MS 638, Reel 43
CARTWRIGHT, Hon. Richard Kingston Esquire 13/1/16 MS 638, Reel 43
CARTWRIGHT,Thomas Robison Kingston Esquire 23/6/26 MS 638, Reel 43
CASEY, Willet Adolphustown Twp. Esquire 31/1/49 MS 638, Reel 43
CASEY, William Southwold Twp. Esquire 24/2/54 MS 638, Reel 43
CASSADY, Henry Kingston Barrister at Law 18/10/39 MS 638, Reel 43
CASSERLY, Bernard King Twp. Yeoman 7/5/58 MS 638, Reel 43
CASSIDY, Ann Brock Twp. Widow 24/3/54 MS 638, Reel 43
CASSIDY, Patrick Brock Twp. Yeoman 14/4/51 MS 638, Reel 43
CATION, David Chinguacousy Twp. Yeoman 27/10/52 MS 638, Reel 43
CATON, John West Gwillimbury Twp. Yeoman 12/2/51 MS 638, Reel 43
CAVERHILL, Elizabeth Grafton Widow 9/8/56 MS 638, Reel 43
CAWTHRA, Henry (Elder) Toronto Gentleman 16/20/54 MS 638, Reel 43
CAWTHRA, John New Market Merchant 29/12/51 MS 638, Reel 43
CAWTHRA, Joseph Toronto Esquire 31/3/42 MS 638, Reel 43
CHALMERS, George Trafalgar Esquire 18/11/48 MS 638, Reel 43
CHAMBERLAIN, Hiram Westmeath Twp. Merchant 19/4/55 MS 638, Reel 43
CHAMBERLAIN, Wyatt Kitley Twp. Esquire 25/4/57 MS 638, Reel 43
CHAMPION, Thomas Toronto Gentleman 13/10/54 MS 638, Reel 43
CHAPMAN, James Toronto Gentleman 15/12/47 MS 638, Reel 43
CHAPMAN, Thomas George Galt Carpenter 15/1/49 MS 638, Reel 43
CHERRIMAN, John Yorkville Esquire 15/1/57 MS 638, Reel 43
CHERRY, James York Twp. Yeoman 19/11/52, 9/7/56 MS 638, Reel 43
CHESHIRE, Charles Ernestown Twp. Esquire 7/5/44 MS 638, Reel 43
CHESSER, John Plantagenet Twp. Esquire 26/12/29 MS 638, Reel 43
CHEW, John Weston Yeoman 8/5/50 MS 638, Reel 43
CHEWETT, William Toronto Esquire 3/10/49 MS 638, Reel 43
CHICHESTER, Col. Sir. C. Toronto Officer 15/4/47 MS 638, Reel 43
CHISHOLM, William Oakville Esquire 10/9/42 MS 638, Reel 43
CHITTY, John Ottawa Merchant 28/11/57 MS 638, Reel 43
CHRISTIE, Alexander J. Bytown Esquire 22/5/46 MS 638, Reel 43
CHRISTIE, James Brantford Gentleman 9/6/54 MS 638, Reel 43
CHRISTIE, Jane Toronto Widow 10/6/56 MS 638, Reel 43
CHRISTIE, Jemima Brantford Widow 31/5/56 MS 638, Reel 43
CHRISTIE, John Grantham Twp. Esquire 1/8/48 MS 638, Reel 43
CHRISTIE, Robert Chatham Engineer 12/9/54 MS 638 Reel 44
CHRYSLER, John Townsend Twp. Yeoman 25/6/46 MS 638, Reel 44
CHURCH, Basil R. Wolford Twp. Surgeon 16/7/58 MS 638, Reel 44
CHURCHELL, Clark. L. Innisfil Twp. Contractor 27/6/56 MS 638, Reel 44
CLAPP, John (Elder) Frederickburgh Twp. Yeoman 30/10/57 MS 638, Reel 44
CLARKE, Ira Westminster Twp. Yeoman 9/10/54 MS 638, Reel 44
CLARK, James (Elder) Niagara Twp. Esquire 14/4/09 MS 638, Reel 44
CLARKE, James B. Jackson County, Iowa Carriage Maker 18/7/56 MS 638, Reel 44
CLARK, Mary Margaret Stamford Twp. Widow 19/4/37 MS 638, Reel 44
CLARK, Hon. Thomas Stamford Twp. Esquire 31/5/36 MS 638, Reel 44
CLARK, Thomas Trafalgar Twp. Yeoman 19/10/49 MS 638, Reel 44
CLARKSON, George Toronto Twp. Yeoman 15/2/54 MS 638, Reel 44
CLAUS, Catherine Niagara Widow 5/1/41 MS 638, Reel 44
CLAUS, Daniel Jacob York Esquire 30/12/14 MS 638, Reel 44
CLAUS, Hon. William Niagara Member of Ex. and Leg. Councils 1828 MS 638, Reel 44
CLEATON, John Brantford Twp. Yeoman 1/10/50 MS 638, Reel 44
CLEGHORN, John Wilson Hope Twp. Yeoman 1853-57 MS 638, Reel 44
CLEGHORN, Thomas Toronto Mariner 26/7/47 MS 638, Reel 44
CLELAND, James Toronto Printer 5/2/57 MS 638, Reel 44
CLEMENT, Joseph Moore Hamilton Minor 8/2/58 MS 638, Reel 44
CLENCH, Elizabeth Niagara Widow 8/8/51 MS 638, Reel 44
CLENDENNAN, Levy St. Catharines Widow 24/2/51 MS 638, Reel 44
CLERIDGE, John Chinguacousy Twp. Yeoman 30/6/55 MS 638, Reel 44
CLINE, Sarah Hamilton Widow 1853 MS 638, Reel 44
COCHRANE, John Toronto Sculptor 14/8/50 MS 638, Reel 44
COCHRAN, Thomas York Esquire 26/11/04 MS 638, Reel 44
COCK, John Toronto Weaver 10/5/52 MS 638, Reel 44
CODY, Sarah King Twp. Widow 15/7/54 MS 638, Reel 44
COLCLEUGH, William Hamilton Esquire 7/5/57 MS 638, Reel 44
COLE, Samuel Fitzroy Twp. Carpenter 20/9/51 MS 638, Reel 44
COLEMAN, John South Gower Twp. Yeoman 16/10/51 MS 638, Reel 44
COLEMAN, Joseph Thorold Twp. Gentleman 13/4/39 MS 638, Reel 44
COLEMAN, Robert Hope Twp. Gentleman 18/6/35 MS 638, Reel 44
COLLETON, Thomas W. Haldimand Twp. Esquire 26/3/53 MS 638, Reel 44
COLLIER, Jonathan T. St. Catharines Carpenter 22/11/53 MS 638, Reel 44
COLLINGS, Mary Woodstock Spinster 12/1/58 MS 638, Reel 44
COLLINS, Thomas Hamilton Mariner 26/7/47 MS 638, Reel 44
COLLINS, William F. Port Burwell Gentleman 31/10/56 MS 638, Reel 44
COLLS, Edward Chippawa Gentleman 30/5/40 MS 638, Reel 44
COLOVIN, Matthew London (Ont.) Merchant 28/9/55 MS 638, Reel 44
CONAT, Abel Pickering Twp. Yeoman 16/11/49 MS 638, Reel 44
CONAT, Eliphalet Darlington Twp. Yeoman 27/2/32 MS 638, Reel 44
CONNOLLY, Anna Maria Montreal Widow 10/2/54 MS 638, Reel 44
CONNOLLY, George Niagara Esquire 10/11/38 MS 638, Reel 44
CONNOLLY, Michael Oakville Yeoman 1854 MS 638, Reel 44
CONOLLY, Robert Toronto Gentleman 1847 MS 638, Reel 44
CONVERSE, Frederick L. St. Catharines Physician 21/6/43 MS 638, Reel 44
CONWAY, Edward Augusta Twp. Brewer 12/4/56 MS 638, Reel 44
CONWAY, James Dundas Axe Finisher 6/4/53 MS 638, Reel 44
COOK, Andrew Toronto Twp. Yeoman 23/4/55 MS 638, Reel 44
COOK, Robert Block #2, Home District Farmer 5/13 MS 638, Reel 44
COOPER, John Thomas Walpole Twp. Esquire 4/1/51 MS 638, Reel 44
COOPER, Peter Upper Lancon Twp., Lehigh County, Penn Esquire 18/5/49 MS 638, Reel 44
COOPER, Thomas York Twp. Gentleman 4/1/48 MS 638, Reel 44
COPELAND, Thomas Toronto Twp. Farmer 1822 MS 638, Reel 44
CORBETT, George Frederick Hamilton Gentlemen 22/8/50 MS 638, Reel 44
CORBETT, John Whitby Twp. Yeoman 18/1/54 MS 638, Reel 44
CORNELL, Calvin Hillier Twp. Yeoman 2/1/57 MS 638, Reel 44
CORNELL, Edward Scarborough Twp. Yeoman 3/9/50 MS 638, Reel 44
CORNELL, Henry John Norwich Twp. Merchant 3/10/56 MS 638, Reel 44
CORNISH, Gideon Blenheim Twp. Blacksmith 28/5/53 MS 638, Reel 44
CORNISH, William K. Sarnia Esquire 13/9/50 MS 638, Reel 44
CORNWALL, John Toronto Labourer 5/11/49 MS 638, Reel 44
CORRIGAL, Jacob Cobourg Gentleman 2/5/44, 12/48, 21/5/51 MS 638, Reel 44
CORRIGAL, Bartholomew Hamilton Twp. Hawker and Peddler 10/10/21, 1826, 1828 MS 638, Reel 44
CORUS, Maria Ancaster Twp. Widow 3/12/54 MS 638, Reel 44
COSENS, Charles N.B. Toronto Esquire 12/8/46 MS 638, Reel 44
COSENS, Charles S. Toronto Esquire 15/1/58 MS 638, Reel 44
COSGROVE, Bernard Toronto Bookseller 6/5/52 MS 638, Reel 44
COULSON, Samuel Toronto Messenger 18/10/54 MS 638, Reel 44
COULTHARD, Christopher Brock Twp. Yeoman 10/6/53 MS 638, Reel 44
COVELL, William Murray Twp. Esquire 9/8/30 MS 638, Reel 44
COWAN, David Amherstburg Esquire 8/3/09 MS 638, Reel 44
COWEN, George     28/11/04 MS 638, Reel 44
COWAN, Joseph Prescott Butcher 24/11/56 MS 638, Reel 44
COWLEY, Joseph London (Ont.) Gentleman 6/8/57 MS 638, Reel 44
COWPER, George Belleville Gentleman 8/2/36 MS 638, Reel 44
COX, William  Henry (Elder) Springfield Gentleman 25/3/56 MS 638, Reel 44
COXWELL, W.H. Toronto Esquire 6/9/55 MS 638, Reel 44
CRABBE, Henry Toronto Gentleman 28/11/56 MS 638, Reel 44
CRAFTS, Jonas Toronto Shoemaker 2/12/34 MS 638 Reel 45
CRAIG, Elizabeth Vaughan Twp. Spinster 1854 MS 638, Reel 45
CRAWFORD, John Whitby Twp. Yeoman 5/29 MS 638, Reel 45
CRAWFORD, John Port Hope Merchant 28/1/42 MS 638, Reel 45
CRAWFORD, Lindsey Hamilton Merchant 17/12/56 MS 638, Reel 45
CRAWFORD, William Fredericksburgh Twp. Esquire 4/10/39 MS 638, Reel 45
CREIGHTON, Ogden Toronto Esquire 3/4/54 MS 638, Reel 45
CRESSMAN, John Waterloo Twp. Yeoman 27/6/18 MS 638, Reel 45
CRICKMORE, Benjamin     23/5/33 MS 638, Reel 45
CRIMONS, Michael Ellice Twp. Yeoman 13/10/55 MS 638, Reel 45
CRONE, William Scarborough Twp. Farmer 11/11/54 MS 638, Reel 45
CRONK, Enoch Whitby Twp. Yeoman 27/12/39 MS 638, Reel 45
CROOKS, Francis Newark Merchant 15/5/97 MS 638, Reel 45
CROOKS, James  (Younger) West Flamborough Twp. Esquire 22/7/41, 21/9/42 MS 638, Reel 45
CROOKS, John Niagara Esquire 4/7/33 MS 638, Reel 45
CROOKS, Mary Grimsby Wife 10/9/53 MS 638, Reel 45
CROOKS, William Nelson Twp. Esquire 23/1/37 MS 638, Reel 45
CROSS, Henry Port Sarnia Shipowner 5/6/52 MS 638, Reel 45
CROWTHER, James York Carpenter Builder 1/11/33 MS 638, Reel 45
CRUIKSHANK, Alexander Toronto Lumber Merchant 29/6/52 MS 638, Reel 45
CRUIKSHANK, John London (Ont.) Cooper 21/11/53 MS 638, Reel 45
CRYSLER,  Gordon Harvey Port Hope Merchant 16/9/57 MS 638, Reel 45
CRYSLER,  James Clement Niagara Twp. Gentlemen 5/1/56 MS 638, Reel 45
CUBITT, W. Richard Darlington Twp. Doctor 22/11/44 MS 638, Reel 45
CUMINGS, Anderson A. Hull Twp. Lumber Trader 9/1/36 MS 638, Reel 45
CUMMINGS, James H. Chippawa Esquire 17/5/48 MS 638, Reel 45
CUMMING, John Kingston Esquire 24/3/46 MS 638, Reel 45
CUMMINGS, Thomas Chippawa Esquire 15/1/24, 27/7/41 MS 638, Reel 45
CUMMINS, WILLIAM Kingston Upon Hull, York County, Eng. Bricklayer 22/11/50 MS 638, Reel 45
CUNNINGHAM, Andrew Trafalgar Twp. Yeoman 29/12/54 MS 638, Reel 45
CUNNINGHAME, Archibald Niagara Twp. Esquire 1804 MS 638, Reel 45
CUNNINGHAM, John B. Norval, Halton Co. Physician 16/10/56 MS 638, Reel 45
CURRIE, Alexander Chinguacousy Twp. Yeoman 12/3/56 MS 638, Reel 45
CURTIS, John Beach Toronto Lumber Merchant 17/3/58 MS 638, Reel 45
CURTIS, William Brantford Twp. Yeoman 5/7/54 MS 638, Reel 45
CUTTELL, James Toronto Printer 21/9/49 MS 638, Reel 45
DALTON, Thomas Toronto   4/11/40 MS 638, Reel 45
DALYELL, James King Twp. Yeoman 19/12/21 MS 638, Reel 45
DANIELL, Stanous Toronto Esquire 22/3/49 MS 638, Reel 45
DARBY, James Toronto School Teacher 2/11/54 MS 638, Reel 45
DARK, Emanuel Westminster Twp. Yeoman 26/9/54 MS 638, Reel 45
DARLING, David Toronto Gentleman 2/6/57 MS 638, Reel 45
DARLING, Henry Berwick Upon Tweed, England Major-Gen in H.M. Army 1835 MS 638, Reel 45
DARLING, Paul Manitowaning on Great Manitoulin Is. Surgeon 14/4/51 MS 638, Reel 45
DAUGHERTY, Jeremiah York Twp. Yeoman 8/49 MS 638, Reel 45
DAVID, Moses Sandwich Merchant 4/3/15, 30/8/44 MS 638, Reel 45
DAVIDSON, Andrew King Twp. Yeoman 20/9/54 MS 638, Reel 45
DAVIDSON, Thomas Hamilton Hotel Keeper 24/3/58 MS 638, Reel 45
DAVIS, George Yorkville Innkeeper 25/8/57, 15/3/58 MS 638, Reel 45
DAVIS, John Windham Twp.   2/6/30 MS 638, Reel 45
DAVIS, Thaddeus Pelham Twp. Yeoman 24/2/31 MS 638, Reel 45
DAVIS, Thomas E. Uxbridge Twp. Yeoman 17/1/56 MS 638, Reel 45
DAVIS, Thomas Lancaster Toronto Officer 9/11/48 MS 638, Reel 45
DAVIS, William Chippawa Gentleman 5/7/55 MS 638, Reel 45
DEACON, John Picton Gentleman 9/7/41 MS 638, Reel 45
DEAN, Thomas London, England Watchmaker 1/7/50, 19/4/50 MS 638, Reel 45
DEAZLEY, Thomas Toronto Physician 18/10/54, 28/1/56, 26/10/55 MS 638, Reel 45
DELATRE, P.C. Niagara Esquire 29/1/49 MS 638, Reel 45
DENHAM, Christopher Woodstock Blacksmith 13/12/49 MS 638, Reel 45
DENMARK, Robert Seymour Twp. Gentleman 8/10/52 MS 638, Reel 45
DENNIS, John York Shipwright 15/9/32 MS 638, Reel 45
DENNIS, Martha Toronto Widow 15/8/37 MS 638, Reel 45
DENNIS, Obadiah Bertie Twp. Yeoman 1818 MS 638, Reel 45
DENISON, George Taylor Toronto Esquire 12/1/54 MS 638, Reel 45
DENT, James West Zorra Twp. Merchant 16/12/54 MS 638 Reel 46
DEPEW, John Binbrook Twp. Yeoman 5/4/54 MS 638, Reel 46
DESEF, Alexander York Twp. Yeoman 24/9/55 MS 638, Reel 46
DESJARDINS, Peter Grimsby Gentleman 1828, 27/6/29, 25/4/48, 7/8/48 MS 638, Reel 46
DEWDNEY, Daniel Toronto Gentleman 18/3/56 MS 638, Reel 46
DEWSON, Jeremiah W. Gwillimbury W. Twp. Esquire 3/8/54 MS 638, Reel 46
DEY, Peter L. Walsingham Twp. Yeoman 26/9/49 MS 638, Reel 46
DEYELL, Robert Smith Twp. Yeoman 18/3/45 MS 638, Reel 46
DICKIE, John (Senior) Dumfries Twp. Yeoman 7/5/49 MS 638, Reel 46
DICKINSON, Ann Quebec, City of Wife 19/11/55 MS 638, Reel 46
DICKENSON, Horace Montreal Stage-Proprietor 15/4/33 MS 638, Reel 46
Dickson, Hon. Robert Niagara Esquire 23/8/47 MS 638, Reel 46
DICKSON, Thomas Thorold Esquire 1825 MS 638, Reel 46
DICKSON, Hon. William Niagara Esquire 27/4/46 MS 638, Reel 46
DIFFIN, George Pelham Twp. Cooper 9/6/51 MS 638, Reel 46
DIGBY, John Charles Brantford Gentleman 15/10/36 MS 638, Reel 46
DIGGLE, Frederick W. Haldimand Twp. Esquire 3/3/52 MS 638, Reel 46
DIGMAN, Christopher Whitby Twp. Farmer 17/10/20 MS 638, Reel 46
DILLON, George G. Toronto Gentleman 2/5/56 MS 638, Reel 46
DIVINE, Michael Nelson Twp. Yeoman 31/10/48 MS 638, Reel 46
DIXIE, Richard Thomas Stamford Twp. Esquire 8/7/35 MS 638, Reel 46
DIXON, Adam Moulinette, Stormont Co. Esquire 18/1/56 MS 638, Reel 46
DIXON, Alexander Toronto Esquire 20/30/56 MS 638, Reel 46
DIXON, George Etobicoke Twp. Yeoman 28/6/39 MS 638, Reel 46
DIXON, Col. Manley Dixonville, Caradoc Twp. Esquire 13/7/54 MS 638, Reel 46
DOBBS, Francis Dunn Twp. Esquire 6/10/56 MS 638, Reel 46
DOBBS, Mary Magdalen Kingston Widow 12/1/39 MS 638, Reel 46
DOCKER, Robert N. Westminster Twp. Esquire 4/1/48 MS 638, Reel 46
DOD, George Hamilton Esquire 17/3/38 MS 638, Reel 46
DONER, Joseph Bertie Twp. Yeoman 23/6/47 MS 638, Reel 46
DONLEVY, Charles Toronto Gentleman 27/7/58 MS 638, Reel 46
DONNALLY, William Wicklow County, Ireland   14/6/34 MS 638, Reel 46
DONNELLY, Patrick London (Ont.) Surgeon in Royal Navy 3/9/32 MS 638, Reel 46
DONOGHOE, James Queenston Stone Cutter 6/5/56 MS 638, Reel 46
DONOVAN, Ellen Brantford Wife 18/2/53 MS 638, Reel 46
DOOLITTLE, Ephrim State of Vermont   6/1/34 MS 638, Reel 46
DORAN, John Perth Esquire 18/9/50 MS 638, Reel 46
DORITY, James Georgina Twp. Shoemaker 12/2/46 MS 638, Reel 46
DOUGHERTY, Jeremiah York Twp. Yeoman 21/4/23 MS 638, Reel 46
DOUGLAS, Alexander Bertie Twp.   1/7/24 MS 638, Reel 46
DOUGLAS, James Flamborough West Twp.   13/4/12 MS 638, Reel 46
DOUGLASS, James S. Toronto Gentleman 26/5/36 MS 638, Reel 46
DOYLE, Ann Dumbarton, Pickering Twp. Wife 19/3/57 MS 638, Reel 46
DOYLE, Patrick Dumbarton Labourer 16/9/57 MS 638, Reel 46
DOYLE, Timothy Dumbarton Shoemaker 16/9/57 MS 638, Reel 46
DREAN, Henry York Merchant 0/8/26 MS 638, Reel 46
DRISCOLL, William Hillier Twp. Gentleman 2/9/35 MS 638, Reel 46
DRIVER, Jane Howick Twp. Wife 15/9/57 MS 638, Reel 46
DRUMMOND, Robert Kingston Architect & Builder 28/8/34 MS 638, Reel 46
DRYSDALE, James Burgess Twp. Yeoman 31/5/55 MS 638, Reel 46
DUFF, Lockhart Hamilton Farmer 5/4/58 MS 638, Reel 46
DUFFIELD, Samuel Peterborough Barrister 1/6/53 MS 638, Reel 46
DUFFY, James Toronto Esquire 20/8/46 MS 638, Reel 46
DUGGAN, Richard Oliver Hamilton Esquire 18/3853 MS 638, Reel 46
DUNBAR, George Holmes Hamilton Officer 9/4/40 MS 638, Reel 46
DUNN, Hon. John Henry Chester Square, London, England Esquire 1854 MS 638, Reel 46
DUNN, John Niagara Merchant 1804 MS 638, Reel 46
DUNN, William Bertie Twp. Yeoman 23/2/52 MS 638, Reel 46
DYETT, Henry Guelph Gentleman 2/2/33 MS 638, Reel 46
EARL, Hugh Kingston Esquire 24/3/41 MS 638, Reel 46
EARNEST, George Toronto Gentleman 15/3/56 MS 638, Reel 46
EARNEST, John Toronto Gentleman 3/10/56 MS 638, Reel 47
EAST, Caroline Anne Blandford Twp. Widow 29/5/58 MS 638, Reel 47
EASTON, Joseph York Twp. Farmer 27/9/41 MS 638, Reel 47
EASTWOOD, John York Twp. Esquire 2/12/50 MS 638, Reel 47
EBERLEE, Anthony McGillivray Twp. Yeoman 2/1/58 MS 638, Reel 47
ECKHARDT, G. Markham Twp. Yeoman 5/7/53 MS 638, Reel 47
EDISON, Snow Sacramento, California Miner 4/10/50 MS 638, Reel 47
EDWARDS, Edward Mariposa Twp. Yeoman 24/11/47 MS 638, Reel 47
EELES, William Kingston Esquire 3/12/49 MS 638, Reel 47
EGAN, John Vaughan Twp. Yeoman 22/12/54 MS 638, Reel 47
EGAN, John Aylmer Merchant 1/5/58 MS 638, Reel 47
ELLAH, John Toronto Hotel Keeper 25/7/51 MS 638, Reel 47
ELLARD, George Albion Twp. Blacksmith 5/3/58 MS 638, Reel 47
ELLIOT, Alexander Western District Esquire 11/5/15 MS 638, Reel 47
ELLIOT, Christopher Toronto Iron Founder 5/2/48 MS 638, Reel 47
ELLIOT, Forbes York Twp. Yeoman 3/11/57 MS 638, Reel 47
ELLIOT, George Southwold Twp. Merchant 24/2/54 MS 638, Reel 47
ELLIOT, James York Innkeeper 12/4/24 MS 638, Reel 47
ELLIOTT, James Beverley Twp. Gentleman 5/8/58 MS 638, Reel 47
ELLIOTT, John Vienna Esquire 9/4/55 MS 638, Reel 47
ELLIOTT, Matthew Malden, Western District Esquire 14/5/14 MS 638, Reel 47
ELLIOTT, Robert Trafalgar Twp. Yeoman 17/7/48 MS 638, Reel 47
ELLIS, John (Younger) Perth Merchant 5/5/49 MS 638, Reel 47
ELLUBECK, William H. Brockville Attorney-at-Law 20/8/58 MS 638, Reel 47
ELMSLEY, Mary Toronto Widow 22/9/42 MS 638, Reel 47
ELSTON, John Disha County, Arkansas Labourer 10/12/57 MS 638, Reel 47
ELSWORTH, Calib Hallowell Twp. Yeoman 11/3/11 MS 638, Reel 47
EMMETT, David Grantham Twp. Yeoman 3/3/57 MS 638, Reel 47
EMRICK, Mathias Thorold Twp. Yeoman 29/9/53 MS 638, Reel 47
ENGLEHART, John Saltfleet Twp. Yeoman 18/3/36 MS 638, Reel 47
ERMATINGER, Francis Yarmouth Twp. Esquire 25/8/58 MS 638, Reel 47
EVANS, Edwards Rainham Twp. Esquire 2/11/47 MS 638, Reel 47
EVATT, Henry Hamilton Esquire 13/2/58 MS 638, Reel 47
EVERSON, John Yonge St., Toronto Yeoman 1805 MS 638, Reel 47
EWART, James Bell Dundas Esquire 10/1/54 MS 638, Reel 47
EWART, John (Senior) Toronto Esquire 31/10/57 MS 638, Reel 47
EWART, Thomas Toronto Attorney-at-law 18/6/51 MS 638, Reel 47
EYRE, Thomas Cobourg Esquire 25/6/58 MS 638, Reel 47
EZARD, William Malahide Twp. Yeoman 6/11/46 MS 638, Reel 47
FANNING, John Willoughby Twp. Esquire 3/4/15 MS 638, Reel 47
FARQUHARSON, James Niagara Esqure 25/7/97 MS 638, Reel 47
FARQUHARSON, John Whitby Twp. Surveyor 24/6/50 MS 638, Reel 47
FARLEY, James Quebec, City of Boarding House Keeper 30/4/52 MS 638, Reel 47
FARLEY, Margaret Boulogne, France Widow 14/6/52 MS 638, Reel 47
FARLEY, Patrick Oxford Twp. Yeoman 13/2/47 MS 638, Reel 47
FARR, Marshall H. Hamilton Contractor 4/4/57 MS 638, Reel 47
FARR, Timothy J. Toronto Druggist and Apothecary 6/8/45, 20/4/45 MS 638, Reel 47
FARRELL, Letitia Magheramorne, Ireland Wife 19/11/33 MS 638, Reel 47
FARRELL, Michael York Labourer 15/7/34 MS 638, Reel 47
FARRELLY, Daniel Peterborough R.C. Priest 26/8/58 MS 638, Reel 47
FAULKNER, Thomas Etobicoke Twp. Pedlar 1/10/53 MS 638, Reel 47
FAWELL, Leonard Niagara Twp.   12/31 MS 638, Reel 47
FEEHAN, Richard Toronto Wharfinger 10/1/35 MS 638, Reel 47
FENTON, Robert Whitchurch Yeoman 29/4/58 MS 638, Reel 47
FERGUSON, Archibald Hamilton Yeoman 14/4/47, 10/1/52 MS 638, Reel 48
FERGUSON, Clarissa Elizabethtown Twp. Widow 2/8/52 MS 638, Reel 48
FERGUSON, George R. Elizabethtown Twp. Esquire 27/9/42 MS 638, Reel 48
FERGUSSON, James Edinburgh, Scotland Esquire 27/5/50 MS 638, Reel 48
FERGUSSON,  James Scott Port Dover Esquire 24/9/50 MS 638, Reel 48
FERGUSON, James Yarmouth Twp. Wagon Maker 23/9/57 MS 638, Reel 48
FERGUSON, Jane Markham Twp. Spinster 30/12/57 MS 638, Reel 48
FERGUSON, John Perth Yeoman 5/1/55 MS 638, Reel 48
FERGUSSON, Malcolm Bytown Merchant, Tailor 20/3/48 MS 638, Reel 48
FERGUSON, Richard London Twp. Yeoman 15/4/48, 3/10/54 MS 638, Reel 48
FERGUSON, Robert Buffalo, N.Y. Blacksmith 17/6/45 MS 638, Reel 48
FERNS, Alexander J. Kingston Cordwainer 20/6/36 MS 638, Reel 48
FERRIE, Adam (Younger) Hamilton Esquire 6/6/57 MS 638, Reel 48
FERRIE, Colin c. Hamilton Esquire 4/12/56 MS 638, Reel 48
FERRIS, Robert Tipperary, Ireland Clergyman 4/5/58 MS 638, Reel 48
FERRIS, William St. Catharines Physician 4/3/58 MS 638, Reel 48
FIELDS, David Nelson Twp. Yeoman 10/11/54 MS 638, Reel 48
FILGIANO, Nicholas G. Montreal Merchant Tailor 13/12/34 MS 638, Reel 48
FILMORE, Edward Baker Vienna Merchant 24/9/55 MS 638, Reel 48
FINCH, Robert Albion Twp. Yeoman 22/1/39 MS 638, Reel 48
FINKLE, Henry Woodstock Esquire 7/5/53 MS 638, Reel 48
FISHER, Alexander Adolphustown Twp. Esquire 3/11/30 MS 638, Reel 48
FISHER, Daniel Montreal Merchant 11/7/29, 18/6/35 MS 638, Reel 48
FISHER, Jacob Waterloo Twp. Saddler 6/6/45 MS 638, Reel 48
FISHER, Jacob Vaughan Twp. Yeoman 24/9/56 MS 638, Reel 48
FISHER, John Pickering Twp. Yeoman 30/9/99 MS 638, Reel 48
FITZGERALD, W.J.     1853 MS 638, Reel 48
FITZGIBBON, William Belleville Esquire 13/12/52 MS 638, Reel 48
FITZPATRICK, Anthony Saltfleet Twp. Yeoman 15/12/54 MS 638, Reel 48
FLEMING, Geroge Pembroke Twp. Blacksmith 15/12/54 MS 638, Reel 48
FLETCHER, Thomas Toronto Gore Twp. Yeoman 13/2/50 MS 638, Reel 48
FLINT, Billa Brockville Merchant 8/11/53 MS 638, Reel 48
FOQUETT, Richard Woodstock Gentleman 19/12/53 MS 638, Reel 48
FORBES, James Esquesing Twp. Yeoman 31/3/57 MS 638, Reel 48
FORBES,James Trafalgar Twp. Yeoman 24/2/20 MS 638, Reel 48
FORBES, William Kingston Gentleman 21/6/45 MS 638, Reel 48
FORD, Henry Detroit Officer 2/6/96 MS 638, Reel 48
FORDON, Allan Whitby Twp. Yeoman 10/6/53 MS 638, Reel 48
FOREMAN, John Toronto Book Agent 27/8/49 MS 638, Reel 48
FORREST, William D. York Yeoman 1825 MS 638, Reel 48
FORREST, William Trafalgar Twp. Yeoman 7/1/47 MS 638, Reel 48
FORSYTH, George Niagara Twp. Esquire 1824 MS 638, Reel 48
FORSYTH, James Newmarket Innkeeper 30/1/58 MS 638, Reel 48
FORSYTH, Jane Bertie Twp. Widow 27/10/51 MS 638, Reel 48
FORSYTH, Hon. John Montreal Member of the Legislative Council 27/1/44 MS 638, Reel 48
FORSYTH, Joseph Kingston Esquire 24/2/14, 1827 MS 638, Reel 48
FORSYTH, Robert Glouchester Twp. Yeoman 7/3/35 MS 638, Reel 48
FORSYTH, Thomas York Twp. Yeoman 6/3/55 MS 638, Reel 48
FOSTER, Archibald Ottawa Esquire 24/3/56 MS 638, Reel 48
FOSTER, Colley Toronto Esquire 15/1/48 MS 638, Reel 48
FOSTER, Col. C.L.L. Kingston Officer 22/5/43, 17/6/50 MS 638, Reel 48
FOSTER, Ezekiel Townsend Twp. Esquire 31/1/44 MS 638, Reel 49
FOSTER, Samuel Eat Gwillimbury Twp. Yeoman 1824 MS 638, Reel 49
FOWLER, Elizabeth R. Bowmanville, Darlington Twp. Widow 6/4/53 MS 638, Reel 49
FOWLIE, Robert S. Saint Catherines Gentleman 27/9/54 MS 638, Reel 49
FRASER, Hon. Alexander Fraserfield, Charlottenburgh Twp. Gentleman 10/1/54 MS 638, Reel 49
FRASER, Cornelia Matilda Twp. Widow 1823 MS 638, Reel 49
FRASER, Hon. Thomas Matilda Twp. Esquire 13/4/22 MS 638, Reel 49
FRAZER, Hugh Grosse Isle, Lower Canada Yeoman 15/4/56 MS 638, Reel 49
FRAZER, William Matilda Twp. Esquire 1828 MS 638, Reel 49
FREEBORN, Thomas E. Oxford Twp. Labourer 20/10/53 MS 638, Reel 49
FREELAND, William Augusta Twp. Esquire 23/5/50 MS 638, Reel 49
FRENCH, John S. Burritts Rapids, Grenville County Miller 3/2/58 MS 638, Reel 49
FULLER, Stephen J. Simcoe Gentleman 2/12/56 MS 638, Reel 49
FULLER, Thomas R. Kingston Officer 22/4/15 MS 638, Reel 49
FYFE, Margaret Hamilton Spinster 6/11/57 MS 638, Reel 49
GADD, Thomas South Dumfries Twp. Farmer 6/7/52 MS 638, Reel 49
GALBRAITH, Richard V. Brampton Watchmaker 1/5/55 MS 638, Reel 49
GALER, Thomas Oneida Twp. Yeoman 11/4/55 MS 638, Reel 49
GALLOWAY, Francis Scarborough Twp. Yeoman 6/2/54 MS 638, Reel 49
GAMBLE, James Whitchurch Twp. Esquire 16/5/54 MS 638, Reel 49
GAMBLE, Susannah King Twp. Spinster 20/6/49 MS 638, Reel 49
GANONY, John Flamborough E. Twp. Yeoman 26/2/13 MS 638, Reel 49
GARBUTT, George Etobicoke Twp. Yeoman 22/4/56 MS 638, Reel 49
GARDINER, Samuel Anderdon Twp. Esquire 17/9/55 MS 638, Reel 49
GARDINER, William St. Ann's, Gainsborough Twp Tanner 1/6/54 MS 638, Reel 49
GARDNER, James Kingston   6/3/52 MS 638, Reel 49
GARNER, Francis E. Nissouri Twp. Grocer 11/8/55 MS 638, Reel 49
GARRATT, Abigail Kingston Widow 3/12/57 MS 638, Reel 49
GARRATT, William Kingston Esquire 22/7/52 MS 638, Reel 49
GATES, Hon. Horatio Montreal Merchant 10/12/34, 11/3/37 MS 638, Reel 49
GATES, Jonathan (Sr.) Scarborough Twp. Innkeeper 22/1/53 MS 638, Reel 49
GATES, Walter F. Johnston Gentleman 1828 MS 638, Reel 49
GEARY, William Jones London (Ont.) Esquire 24/9/55 MS 638, Reel 49
GEMMILL, John Ramsay Twp. Merchant 10/4/55 MS 638, Reel 49
GEORGE, James Quebec, City of Merchant 1856 MS 638, Reel 49
GIBSON, Rev. John Georgina Twp. Clerk 15/7/52 MS 638, Reel 49
GIBSON, Peter London (Ont.) Yeoman 14/9/54 MS 638, Reel 49
GIBSON, William York Twp. Carpenter 1827 MS 638, Reel 49
GLIDERSLEEVE, Henry Kingston Esquire 25/3/52 MS 638, Reel 49
GILKISON, Robert Niagara Ship Builder 16/2/56 MS 638, Reel 49
GILKISON, William Oak Bank near Brantford Esquire 5/7/33 MS 638, Reel 49
GILL, Jacob Coldwater Yeoman 17/3/47 MS 638, Reel 49
GILLESPIE, Alexander Sunnyside, Scotland Esquire 2/2/47, 23/5/48 MS 638, Reel 49
GILLESPIE, John Fenelon Twp. Yeoman 2/7/55 MS 638, Reel 49
GILLETT, Cassius C. California Merchant 8/58 MS 638, Reel 49
GILLRIE, William Essa Twp. Yeoman 22/4/52, 20/8/52 MS 638, Reel 49
GILMORE, James Vaughan Twp. Farmer 8/2/53 MS 638, Reel 49
GILRAY, John York Twp. Blacksmith 4/7/57 MS 638, Reel 49
GIRDLESTONE, George W. London (Ont.) Esquire 7/6/55 MS 638, Reel 49
GIVINS, James London (Ont.) Esquire 19/1/50 MS 638, Reel 49
GLASGOW,  George Mark Kingston Equire 29/5/51 MS 638, Reel 49
GLASGLOW, Robert Toronto Gore Twp. Lawyer 14/7/36 MS 638, Reel 49
GLENNIE, James S. Galt Gentleman 12/3/45 MS 638, Reel 49
GOBLE, Fanny North Dorchester Twp. Widow 15/1/52 MS 638, Reel 49
GODARD, John St. Hyacinthe, Quebec Esquire 18/11/50 MS 638, Reel 49
GOESSMAN, John Toronto Deputy Provicial Surveyor 11/2/41 MS 638, Reel 49
GOODENOW, Albert P. Esquesing Twp. Merchant 13/7/57 MS 638, Reel 49
GOODENOW, Marquis L. Grantham Twp. Yeoman 27/4/58 MS 638, Reel 49
GOODMAN, John J. March Twp. Merchant 29/12/54 MS 638, Reel 49
GORDON, Gilbert Peterborough Merchant 22/2/54 MS 638, Reel 49
GORDON, William Toronto Gentleman 19/11/49 MS 638, Reel 49
GORMLY, John Pickering Twp. Yeoman 11/3/54 MS 638, Reel 49
GORWILL, Thomas Dunbarton, Pickering Twp Shoemaker 18/5/57 MS 638, Reel 49
GOWIE, Robert Ancaster Twp. Gentleman 3/1/18 MS 638, Reel 49
GRACE, Oliver Niagara District Merchant and Shipowner 10/9/16 MS 638, Reel 49
GRAHAM, Hon. Henry Montreal Esquire 2/1/47 MS 638, Reel 49
GRAHAM, Henry Perth Esquire 20/3/49 MS 638, Reel 49
GRAHAM, James Ops Twp. Yeoman 1857 MS 638, Reel 49
GRAHAM, James Woodhouse Twp. Physician 5/10/54 MS 638, Reel 49
GRAHAM, James W.K. Cayuga Esquire 5/5/58 MS 638, Reel 49
GRAHAM, John Brock Twp. Yeoman 2/3/50 MS 638, Reel 49
GRAHAM, Robert Millcreek, Michigan School Teacher 31/5/55 MS 638, Reel 49
GRANT, Alexander Amherstburg Member of Leg. And Executive Councils 20/3/16 MS 638, Reel 49
GRANT, Alexander Goat Island, Niagara, N.Y. Gardner 11/3/58 MS 638, Reel 49
GRANT, Hon. Alexander L'Ongueuil Twp. Esquire 7/48 MS 638, Reel 49
GRANT, John Lachine, Quebec Esquire 19/2/18 MS 638, Reel 50
GRANT, Robert Queenston Esquire 3/7/38 MS 638, Reel 50
GRANT, Simon Peter Toronto Gore Twp. Yeoman 19/2/50 MS 638, Reel 50
GRANT, William Alex. Pittsburgh Twp. Gentleman 1824 MS 638, Reel 50
GRASSETT, Geroge R. Toronto Physician 12/2/48 MS 638, Reel 50
GRAY, Hugh Cobourg Merchant 21/1/50 MS 638, Reel 50
GRAY, James Montreal Officer 10/10/96 MS 638, Reel 50
GRAY, Robert I.D. York Esquire 19/3/04 MS 638, Reel 50
GRAYDON, James Aughemore, Fermanagh, Ireland Gentleman 4/11/44 MS 638, Reel 50
GREEN, Daniel Raleigh Twp. Yeoman 3/7/48 MS 638, Reel 50
GREEN, John Guelph Confectioner 30/9/48 MS 638, Reel 50
GREGSON, John Goderich Iron Founder 11/11/45 MS 638, Reel 50
GREIG, James (Elder) Pickering Twp. Tailor 25/1/54 MS 638, Reel 50
GRENIER, John Oliver Quebec, City of Cooper 16/12/48 MS 638, Reel 50
GRIER, A.T. Streetsville Gentleman 16/11/44 MS 638, Reel 50
GRIER, John Niagara District Merchant 8/4/37 MS 638, Reel 50
GRIERSON, William Newcastle Gentleman 7/11/42 MS 638, Reel 50
GRIFFITH, Thomas Port Hope Gentleman 8/8/50 MS 638, Reel 50
GROME, Frederick Chas. Peterborough Civil Engineer 15/11/56 MS 638, Reel 50
GROOME, Thomas S. Streetsville Esquire 25/8/46 MS 638, Reel 50
GRUBB, John Etobicoke Twp. Esquire 3/8/50 MS 638, Reel 50
GUERNSEY, Aaron Newmarket Merchant 13/11/51 MS 638, Reel 50
GUILFOILE, John Detroit, Michigan Yeoman 21/1/56 MS 638, Reel 50
GUMMERSAL, Thomas Midland District Officer 8/6/98 MS 638, Reel 50
GWYNNE, Stephen York Twp. Labourer 9/5/57 MS 638, Reel 50

Click here for Surnames: "H to N", "O to Z".

[Return to top of page]