Microfilm Interloan Service

 

Ontario Probate Court Records - Surnames: O to Z


RG 22, Appendix A1

Go Directly to Microfilm Listings

Use the scroll bar or the 'find' function on your Web browser to search the table below for the name of the deceased. If you find the person, note the microfilm reel number in the 'Archives of Ontario Microfilm Reference' column. You may then:

  • Consult the appropriate reel(s) at our reading room on the ground floor, 134 Ian Macdonald Blvd., Toronto.

  • Borrow the reel through the Interlibrary Loan Department of your public library. Quote MS 638 and the appropriate reel #. These reels cannot leave the borrowing library, so make sure to request them from a library that has a microfilm reader.

  • Purchase the appropriate microfilm reel directly from the Archives of Ontario. Quote MS 638 and the appropriate reel #. For purchasing details, write the Archives of Ontario,
    134 Ian Macdonald Blvd.,
    Toronto, Ontario
    M7A 2C5
    (put "Attention: Customer Services - Micrographics" on the envelope), telephone 416-327-1600 (call toll-free 1-800-668-9933 in Ontario only), fax 416-327-1999, or email reference@ontario.ca.

Click here for Surnames: "A to G", "H to N".

If you do not find the person, try the Ontario Surrogate Court Index (RG 22, Appendix A25).

Ontario Probate Court Records - Surnames O to Z

Deceased's
Name
Location Occupation Date of Probate
d/m/y
Archives of Ontario Microfilm Reference
O'BRIEN, Catherine Oro Twp. Wife 9/8/36 MS 638, Reel 61
ODELL, Wheeler Elizabethtown Twp. Yeoman 14/6/43 MS 638, Reel 61
OGILVIE, Alexander Toronto Merchant 10/6/48 MS 638, Reel 61
OGILVOY, John Airly Near Montreal Esquire 10/28 MS 638, Reel 61
O'HARA, Patrick Williamsburgh Twp. Tailor 9/6/57 MS 638, Reel 61
O'HEARN, Timothy Cayuga Twp. Labourer 30/12/51 MS 638, Reel 61
O'KEEFEE, Andrew Elizabethtown Twp. Tailor 25/3/25 MS 638, Reel 61
O'KEEFE, Andrew Brockville Esquire 4/8/53 MS 638, Reel 61
OLIVER, George Louth Twp. Yeoman 15/3/47 MS 638, Reel 61
OLIVER, William Elmsley Twp. Lumber Dealer 25/7/42 MS 638, Reel 61
O'LOANE, James Glanford Twp. School Teacher 15/12/54 MS 638, Reel 61
O'MEARA, John Ottawa Merchant 18/3/58 MS 638, Reel 61
ORR, John York   5/9/32 MS 638, Reel 61
ORR, Maria Toronto Widow 4/8/58 MS 638, Reel 61
ORR, William Brock Twp. School Teacher 14/4/54 MS 638, Reel 61
OSBORNE, Henry Ingersoll Esquire 7/2/44 MS 638, Reel 61
OSBORNE, William P. Otterville Esquire 27/7/57 MS 638, Reel 61
OTWAY, Robert Yorkville Commander in R.N. 1/9/55 MS 638, Reel 61
OVERFIELD, Manuel Flamborough West Twp. Millwright 2/12/43 MS 638, Reel 61
OVERHOLT, Abraham Thorold Twp. Yeoman 7/8/40 MS 638, Reel 61
OWEN, Richard Toronto Carpenter 19/5/57 MS 638, Reel 61
OWENS, William Toronto Labourer 23/8/34 MS 638, Reel 61
PAGE, Lewis Vaughan Twp. Yeoman 27/5/57 MS 638, Reel 61
PAGE, Thomas O. York Yeoman 7/3/32 MS 638, Reel 61
PAILLE, Joseph Riviere Du Loup, District of Three Rivers Trader 10/12/34 MS 638, Reel 61
PALMER, Edward B. Toronto Gentleman 15/4/47 MS 638, Reel 61
PALMER, Ester Nottingham, England Wife 17/6/45 MS 638, Reel 61
PARK, William A. London Twp. Yeoman 29/3/55 MS 638, Reel 61
PARKER, Reuben A. Yorkville Esquire 7/6/58 MS 638, Reel 61
PARSONS, Ebenezer Toronto Twp. Yeoman 9/5/33 MS 638, Reel 61
PARSONS, Joseph B. Toronto Gentleman 31/10/54 MS 638, Reel 61
PATERSON, David Toronto Merchant 2/5/56 MS 638 Reel 62
PATERSON, Joseph D. Toronto Gentleman 3/2/55 MS 638, Reel 62
PATERSON, Thomas (Senior) Scarborough Twp. Yeoman 32/1/47 MS 638, Reel 62
PATON, Alexander Cobourg Merchant 26/6/58 MS 638, Reel 62
PATRICK, Edwin Toronto Esquire 24/10/54 MS 638, Reel 62
PATTINSON, Richard Montreal Merchant 17/6/19 MS 638, Reel 62
PATTON, Andrew Toronto Gentleman 23/8/38 MS 638, Reel 62
PATTULO, Thomas Chinguacousy Twp. Yeoman 1/2/51 MS 638, Reel 62
PAUL, Benjamin Biddulph Twp. Baptist Minister 1/59 MS 638, Reel 62
PAUL, Daniel Osgoode Twp. Labourer 11/3/57 MS 638, Reel 62
PAULING, Henry F. Ancaster Twp. Yeoman 16/3/37, 31/5/37 MS 638, Reel 62
PAYNE, John Cobourg Carpenter 26/6/57 MS 638, Reel 62
PAYSON, Ephraim H. Vaughan Twp. Yeoman 1821 MS 638, Reel 62
PEASE, Elihu York Twp. Esquire 11/9/54 MS 638, Reel 62
PEAVEY, Robert Dumfries Twp. Labourer 17/9/55 MS 638, Reel 62
PEAY, Eliza Ann Toronto Widow 30/12/57 MS 638, Reel 62
PEERS, henry E. Oxford Twp. Yeoman 15/3/56 MS 638, Reel 62
PIERCE, William Wellington Square, Halton County Engineer 31/8/58 MS 638, Reel 62
PEREGRINE, John E. Gwillimbury Twp. Yeoman 16/5/49 MS 638, Reel 62
PERKINS, James M. Toronto Esquire 23/6/49 MS 638, Reel 62
PERKINS, Thomas H. Boston, Mass. Merchant 25/9/55 MS 638, Reel 62
PERKINS, William Darlington Twp. Shoemaker 18/1/56 MS 638, Reel 62
PERSON, Charles Westminster Twp. Yeoman 16/2/56 MS 638, Reel 62
PERRY, Horace Port Hope Millwright 31/10/32 MS 638, Reel 62
PERRY, Peter Whitby Twp. Esquire 9/9/51 MS 638, Reel 62
PETCH, James Toronto Merchant 12/7/47 MS 638, Reel 62
PETER, John Turner Liskeard, Cornwall County, England Gentleman 9/8/43 MS 638, Reel 62
PETERS, Thomas Markham Blacksmith 24/3/53 MS 638, Reel 62
PETERSON, Abraham Hallowell Twp.   1829 MS 638, Reel 62
PETTIT, Thomas Saltfleet Twp. Yeoman 7/12/46 MS 638, Reel 62
PEWTNER, William Arthur Twp. Yeoman 24/4/45 MS 638, Reel 62
PHELAN, Patrick Kingston R.C. Bishop of Kingston 24/6/57 MS 638, Reel 62
PHELPS, Francis Beverly Tavern Keeper 9/6/36 MS 638, Reel 62
PHILLIPS, Rev. Thomas Etobicoke Twp. Rector of Christ's Church, Etobicoke 19/3/49 MS 638, Reel 62
PHILIP, William Waterloo Twp. Yeoman 25/4/49 MS 638, Reel 62
PLACE, Robert Harvey Oxford Twp. Esquire 15/2/41 MS 638, Reel 62
PLOWRIGHT, William Hamilton Brass Founder 4/2/50 MS 638, Reel 62
POLLARD, Rev. Richard Sandwich Twp. Rector of Sandwich 1825 MS 638, Reel 62
POLLY, Moses Port Credit Yeoman 29/8/39 MS 638, Reel 62
POOLE, Charles London (Ont.) Physician 12/7/50 MS 638 Reel 63
PORTE, Gilbert London (Ont.) Cordwainer 25/9/54 MS 638, Reel 63
PORTEOUS, Andrew Toronto Esquire 23/2/50 MS 638, Reel 63
PORTEOUS, James T. Montreal Esquire 22/1/57 MS 638, Reel 63
PORTER, John Ottawa Esquire 19/8/58 MS 638, Reel 63
POST, Andrew Toronto Twp. Yeoman 9/1/40 MS 638, Reel 63
POST, Asa Pickering Twp. Yeoman 11/2/51 MS 638, Reel 63
POST, George W. Pickering Twp. Yeoman 10/28 MS 638, Reel 63
POST, Jordan Scarborough Twp. Watch Maker 9/6/45 MS 638, Reel 63
POWELL, Ann Toronto Widow 3/49 MS 638, Reel 63
POWELL, Eliza Toronto Spinster 1855 MS 638, Reel 63
POWELL, Grant Toronto Esquire 8/7/38 MS 638, Reel 63
POWELL, Isabella Toronto Widow 2/11/50 MS 638, Reel 63
POWELL, Israel W. Port Dover Esquire 17/6/52 MS 638, Reel 63
POWELL, James Hamilton Perth Esquire 13/6/35 MS 638, Reel 63
POWELL, John Niagara Esquire 21/5/27 MS 638, Reel 63
POWELL, John Henry Prescott Esquire 1828 MS 638, Reel 63
POWEL, Stewart M. Asphodel Twp. Gentleman 18/7/57 MS 638, Reel 63
POWELL, William Dummer Niagara Esquire1804   MS 638, Reel 63
POWELL, Hon. William D. York Chief Justice of Upper Canada 20/9/34 MS 638, Reel 63
POWELL, William Dummer Guelph   6/10/54 MS 638, Reel 63
POWERS, Charles Colborne Gentleman 25/2/42 MS 638, Reel 63
POWER, Rev. Michael Toronto R.C. Bishop of Toronto 15/10/47 MS 638, Reel 63
PRATT, John Toronto Twp. Yeoman 19/2/55 MS 638, Reel 63
PRIESTMAN, Matthew Toronto Mason 10/11/47 MS 638, Reel 63
PRIESTMAN, Thomas Wainfleet Twp. Yeoman 9/11/47 MS 638, Reel 63
PRINGLE, Robert Hamilton Inn Keeper 18/9/54 MS 638, Reel 63
PROCTOR, John Nottawasaga Twp. Millwright 8/5/57 MS 638, Reel 63
PROSSER, John North Gwillimbury Twp. Yeoman 3/1/53 MS 638, Reel 63
PUCKRIDGE, John Burpham, Sussex County, England Farmer 10/9/47 MS 638, Reel 63
PURDY, Rulif Sidney Twp. Esquire 1/9/57 MS 638, Reel 63
PURVIS, George York Esquire 1805 MS 638, Reel 63
PUTMAN, Henry York   19/2/13 MS 638, Reel 63
QUARRE, Joseph Ancaster Twp.   20/3/16 MS 638, Reel 63
RADENHURST, John Toronto Esquire 16/6/53 MS 638, Reel 63
RADENHURST, Thomas M. Perth Esquire 7/12/54 MS 638, Reel 63
RAMSAY, James Galt Carpenter 16/3/58 MS 638, Reel 63
RAMSDEN, Ellen Markham Twp. Wife 26/2/53 MS 638, Reel 63
RANDAL, Robert Willoughby Twp. Esquire 7/6/34 MS 638, Reel 63
RANDALL, Robert Humberstone Twp. Esquire 15/1/44 MS 638, Reel 63
RANKIN, Mary Toronto Widow 21/7/58 MS 638, Reel 63
RANSOM, Daniel Camden Twp. Yeoman 21/2/12 MS 638, Reel 63
RANSOM, Sophia Toronto Infant 6/2/57 MS 638, Reel 63
RAY, Thomas Pelham Twp.   8/12/46 MS 638, Reel 63
READ, Thomas Port Dalhousie Inn Keeper 5/6/53, 15/9/53 MS 638, Reel 63
REDMOND, Francis Cavan Twp. Yeoman 1826 MS 638, Reel 63
REESOR, Abraham Markham Twp. Yeoman 24/1/55 MS 638, Reel 63
REESOR, Peter Pickering Twp. Yeoman 20/9/54 MS 638, Reel 63
REESOR, Peter Markham Twp. Yeoman 22/12/54 MS 638, Reel 63
REEVES, Richard Toronto Carpenter 30/9/56 MS 638, Reel 63
REEVES, William Toronto Gentleman 7/1/47, 10/12/47 MS 638, Reel 63
REID, George Trinidad, W.I.   12/8/35 MS 638, Reel 63
REID, John Markham Twp. Physician 23/9/53 MS 638, Reel 63
REID, John Belleville Merchant 21/9/54 MS 638, Reel 63
REID, Robert Douro Twp. Esquire 9/6/56 MS 638, Reel 63
REID, Tobias Mono Twp. Yeoman 17/2/58 MS 638, Reel 63
REYNELL, Carew West Oxford Twp. Esquire 15/4/52 MS 638, Reel 63
REYNOLDS, Rev. John Belleville Methodist Episcopal Minister 31/3/57 MS 638, Reel 63
RICH, Russel Pelham Twp. Machinist 6/6/49 MS 638, Reel 63
RICHARDSON, Daniel J. Hamilton Lumber Merchant 9/8/54 MS 638, Reel 63
RICHARDSON, John Niagara Twp. Fruit Dealer 29/10/56 MS 638, Reel 63
RICHARDSON, Leeds Markham Twp. Miller 15/1/50 MS 638, Reel 63
RICHARDSON, Samuel Oro Twp. Esquire 13/10/43 MS 638, Reel 63
RICHARDSON, William Mono Twp. Yeoman 4/7/49 MS 638, Reel 63
RICHARDSON, William Blenheim Twp. Yeoman 7/5/57 MS 638, Reel 63
RICHEY, Wellesley Oshawa Gentleman 1/6/55 MS 638, Reel 63
RICHMOND, Archibald Kingston Grocer 1826 MS 638, Reel 63
RICHMOND, Richard Iowa, U.S.A. Carpenter 16/11/54 MS 638, Reel 63
RIDDLE, Ann Pakenham Twp. Widow 19/1/55 MS 638, Reel 63
RIDDLE, John Pakenham Twp.   17/6/52 MS 638 Reel 64
RIDER, Nathaniel Durham, Green County, N.Y   17/3/51 MS 638, Reel 64
RIDLEY, Robert Peterborough Esquire 27/11/51 MS 638, Reel 64
RIDOUT, George C. Toronto Esquire 21/1/37 MS 638, Reel 64
RIDOUT, Mary Ann Toronto Widow 27/10/35 MS 638, Reel 64
RIDOUT, Samuel Toronto Registrar of York County 4/7/55 MS 638, Reel 64
RIDOUT, Hon. Thomas York H. M. Surveyor General 7/3/29 MS 638, Reel 64
RIGGS, Elisha New York City Merchant 25/10/55 MS 638, Reel 64
RIN, James Cavan Twp. Yeoman 19/8/53 MS 638, Reel 64
RINTOUL, Andrew Glasgow, Scotland Merchant 14/2/55 MS 638, Reel 64
RINTOUL, Rev. William Streetsville Minister 12/7/52 MS 638, Reel 64
RIPLEY, Rev. W.H. Toronto Clerk 7/11/49 MS 638, Reel 64
RITCHIE, Ewing Ancaster Twp. Esquire 7/1/37 MS 638, Reel 64
ROBB, George Kingston Inn Keeper 2/6/57 MS 638, Reel 64
ROBERTS, Thomas Hamilton Twp. Farmer 5/7/58 MS 638, Reel 64
ROBERTSON, Elizabeth A. York Spinster 1823 MS 638, Reel 64
ROBERTSON, Patrick Montreal   24/8/09, 16/1/15 MS 638, Reel 64
ROBINS, Redford C. Cobourg Gentleman 17/7/50 MS 638, Reel 64
ROBINSON, Christopher York Esquire 1803 MS 638, Reel 64
ROBINSON, George Toronto Yeoman 15/1/38 MS 638, Reel 64
ROBINSON, John Toronto Merchant 18/7/36 MS 638, Reel 64
ROBINSON, John Raleigh Twp. Boot Maker 26/3/39 MS 638, Reel 64
ROBINSON, John Nelson Twp. Yeoman 14/7/52 MS 638, Reel 64
ROBINSON, Hon. Peter Toronto Esquire 10/9/38 MS 638, Reel 64
ROBINSON, Robert Oakville Carpenter 15/4/41 MS 638, Reel 64
ROBINSON, Thomas Cookstown, Tyrone County, Ireland Yeoman 12/6/54 MS 638, Reel 64
ROBINSON, Thomas Tillsonburg Farmer 10/4/55 MS 638, Reel 64
ROBINSON, William Percy Twp. Yeoman 18/3/46 MS 638, Reel 64
ROBISON, Richard Kingston Gentleman 24/5/20, 1828  
ROGERS, David M. Haldimand Twp. Esquire 28/8/24 MS 638, Reel 64
ROGERS, Elias Whitchurch Twp. Yeoman 20/9/50 MS 638, Reel 64
ROGERS, Robert N. Amherstburg Capt. in H.M. Service 25/8/54 MS 638, Reel 64
ROLPH, Margaret Osnabruck Twp. Wife 7/5/50 MS 638, Reel 64
ROODS, George Guelph Gentleman 22/9/43 MS 638, Reel 64
ROOTH, Benjamin Bertie Twp. Esquire 18/4/50, 12/8/50 MS 638, Reel 64
ROSE, Rev. A.W.H. Toronto Clerk 29/8/50 MS 638, Reel 64
ROSE, James Westminster Twp. Yeoman 24/4/58 MS 638, Reel 64
ROSE, James H. Markham Twp. Yeoman 27/5/40 MS 638, Reel 64
ROSS, Daniel Charlotteville Twp. Gentleman 16/3/50 MS 638, Reel 64
ROSS, Donald P. Montreal Merchant 5/5/56 MS 638, Reel 64
ROSS, George St. Catharines Merchant 7/12/49 MS 638, Reel 64
ROSS, Hugh Cobourg Tailor 23/3/52 MS 638, Reel 64
ROSS, James Bradford Carpenter 23/6/52 MS 638, Reel 64
ROSS, James Lyon Toronto Gas Inspector 4/1/58 MS 638, Reel 64
ROSS, John Toronto Yeoman 26/3/55 MS 638, Reel 64
ROSS, Richard C. Toronto A Lieut. in R.N. 5/1/55 MS 638, Reel 64
RUTHERFORD, Robert Toronto Merchant 3/11/34 MS 638, Reel 64
RUTLEDGE, Crosier Caledon Twp. Store Keeper 13/8/58 MS 638, Reel 64
RUTLEDGE, John E. Oxford Twp. Yeoman 25/6/57 MS 638, Reel 64
RYAN, Henry Gainsborough Twp. Yeoman 20/2/34 MS 638, Reel 64
RYAN, Levi Bayham Twp. Artificer 9/2/33 MS 638, Reel 64
RYCKMAN, Ralph L. Barton Twp. Yeoman 24/8/55 MS 638, Reel 64
SABINE, James Brockville Esquire 18/3/58 MS 638, Reel 64
SAIGEON, Michael King Twp. Yeoman 12/1/48 MS 638, Reel 64
SALISBURY, Frederick Saltfleet Twp. Labourer 5/2/13 MS 638, Reel 64
SALLOWS, Edward Guelph Blacksmith 24/2/43 MS 638, Reel 64
SALMON, George C. Woodhouse Twp. Esquire 1/6/43 MS 638, Reel 64
SALMON, Mary Woodhouse Twp. Widow 24/9/49 MS 638, Reel 64
SALYERDS, Isaac Preston Inn Keeper 26/1/57 MS 638 Reel 65
SAMMONS, Peter Gainsborough Twp. Merchant 2/9/56 MS 638, Reel 65
SAMSON, James H. Belleville Esquire 22/8/36 MS 638, Reel 65
SANDERS, William R. Deep Park, Chareville County Cork, Ireland Esquire 11/7/54 MS 638, Reel 65
SANDERSON, William H. St. Catharines Blacksmith 6/12/52 MS 638, Reel 65
SAVAGE, George Toronto Esquire 22/9/35 MS 638, Reel 65
SAVAGE, George Toronto Jeweller 7/5/52 MS 638, Reel 65
SAWYERS, Samuel Hope Twp.   29/12/36 MS 638, Reel 65
SAXON, James Toronto Gentleman 20/2/46 MS 638, Reel 65
SCHENICK, John Westminster Twp. Yeoman 25/6/57 MS 638, Reel 65
SCHOEMANN, Caspar Toronto Labourer 16/5/57 MS 638, Reel 65
SCHOFIELD, Thomas York Merchant 10/2/05 MS 638, Reel 65
SCHOOLEY, William Walsingham Twp. Gentleman 6/11/52 MS 638, Reel 65
SCOBELL, Thomas Penzance, Cornwall County, England   6/4/53 MS 638, Reel 65
SCOBIE, Hugh Toronto Stationer 16/12/53 MS 638, Reel 65
SCOLLICK, Joseph Woolwich Twp. Yeoman 23/6/55 MS 638, Reel 65
SCOLLICK, William Waterloo Twp. Esquire 5/5/42 MS 638, Reel 65
SCOTT, Andrew Adelaide Twp. Gentleman 26/8/36 MS 638, Reel 65
SCOTT, Ann Cornwall Widow 18/7/49 MS 638, Reel 65
SCOTT, Elizabeth Niagara Falls Widow 22/8/50 MS 638, Reel 65
SCOTT, James Orillia Twp. Esquire 26/7/48 MS 638, Reel 65
SCOTT, James Montreal Merchant 6/9/51 MS 638, Reel 65
SCOTT, Joseph Grand River, Haldimand County Asst. Surgeon in R.N. 15/1/24 MS 638, Reel 65
SCOTT, Joseph King Twp. Woolcarder 15/4/52 MS 638, Reel 65
SCOTT, Louisa F. Cornwall Spinster 28/10/44 MS 638, Reel 65
SCOTT, Hon. Thomas   Chief Justice of U.C. 25/7/38 MS 638, Reel 65
SCOTT, William Port Royal, Talbot District Merchant 2/10/48 MS 638, Reel 65
SCRASE, Thomas Woodhouse Twp. Brewer 22/10/40 MS 638, Reel 65
SEAGRAM, Octavius A. Waterloo Twp. Gentleman 7/8/48 MS 638, Reel 65
SECORD, Daniel Brantford Yeoman 16/4/57 MS 638, Reel 65
SECORD, Elijah Barton Esquire 3/51 MS 638, Reel 65
SECORD, John Niagara Twp. Yeoman 27/11/30 MS 638, Reel 65
SELBY, Prideaux Sandwich Esquire 21/1/14 MS 638, Reel 65
SESSIONS, Bernard Woodstock Labourer 1/5/55 MS 638, Reel 65
SEVERS, James Toronto Carpenter 20/3/45 MS 638, Reel 65
SERVOS, John D. Niagara Twp. Esquire 13/7/47 MS 638, Reel 65
SEWELL, Charles Toronto Watchmaker 3/7/50 MS 638, Reel 65
SHAIN, Conrad Toronto Twp. Yeoman 21/12/40 MS 638, Reel 65
SHARP, Luke Toronto   12/9/50 MS 638, Reel 65
SHAW, Aeneas York County Major-General 27/4/14 MS 638, Reel 65
SHAW, Capt. Alexander York Esquire 7/2/34 MS 638, Reel 65
SHAW, Ithama Norwich Twp. Yeoman 13/2/56 MS 638, Reel 65
SHAW, Mary Toronto Widow 11/8/46 MS 638, Reel 65
SHEDDEN, Thomas Trafalgar Twp. Esquire 14/11/36 MS 638, Reel 65
SHELDON, Jane Hamilton Widow 20/6/56 MS 638, Reel 65
SHELDON, William Hamilton Gentleman 27/10/54 MS 638, Reel 65
SHEPARD, Jacob York Twp. Yeoman 27/10/54 MS 638, Reel 65
SHEPARD, Leonard Lewiston, U.S.A. Merchant 21/6/47 MS 638, Reel 65
SHERIDAN, Francis Markham Twp. Yeoman 22/3/47 MS 638, Reel 65
SHERWOOD, Hon. L.P. Toronto Esquire 20/7/50 MS 638, Reel 65
SHEWFELT, Peter Kincardine Twp. Yeoman 28/4/53 MS 638, Reel 65
SHIPMAN, Stephen B. Kingston Merchant 9/52 MS 638, Reel 65
SHORTLEY, John Bentinck Twp. Yeoman 2/4/57 MS 638, Reel 65
SHORTT, Caroline Toronto Wife 6/4/53 MS 638, Reel 65
SHORTT, William C.   Lieut.-Col. 9/10/21 MS 638, Reel 65
SHUTER, Sarah London Parish, Middlesex County, England Widow 18/4/56 MS 638, Reel 65
SIGSWORTH, John Tecumseth Twp. Yeoman 19/5/58 MS 638, Reel 65
SILVERTHORN, John (Elder) Etobicoke Twp. Yeoman 13/11/44 MS 638, Reel 65
SILVERTHORN, Thomas Toronto Twp. Yeoman 16/9/34 MS 638, Reel 65
SIMMERMAN, James Clinton Twp. Yeoman 15/11/49 MS 638, Reel 65
SIMONS, John K. Flamborough West Twp. Yeoman 6/9/32 MS 638, Reel 65
SIMONS, Titus E. Flamborough West Twp. Esquire 18/9/29 MS 638, Reel 65
SIMPSON, George Stamford Twp. Printer 31/8/53 MS 638, Reel 65
SIMPSON, John Toronto Lumber Merchant 17/4/55 MS 638, Reel 65
SIMPSON, Robert Montreal Merchant 8/6/50 MS 638, Reel 65
SIMSON, Robert London (Ont.) Merchant 20/8/55 MS 638, Reel 65
SKELLY, Daniel Carlton, York Twp. Inn Keeper 7/10/52 MS 638, Reel 65
SKINNER, Timothy York Twp. Yeoman 1/5/20 MS 638, Reel 65
SLATER, John Brantford Twp. Yeoman 16/7/58 MS 638, Reel 65
SLOAN, George T. Caistor Twp. Merchant 3/4/57 MS 638, Reel 65
SMALL, John York Esquire 8/8/31 MS 638, Reel 65
SMILEY, Robert R. Hamilton Esquire 15/5/55, 9/11/55 MS 638, Reel 65
SMITH, Benjamin Sophiasburgh Twp. Yeoman 31/8/36 MS 638, Reel 65
SMITH, Charlotte Bowmanville Widow 1/1/55 MS 638, Reel 65
SMITH, Christopher Vaughan Twp. Yeoman 1855 MS 638, Reel 65
SMITH, David John Kingston Esquire 4/5/52 MS 638, Reel 65
SMITH, Jacob Burford Twp. Yeoman 6/7/52 MS 638, Reel 65
SMITH, James Murray Twp. Esquire 1803 MS 638, Reel 65
SMITH, John   Lieut.-Col. 13/10/96 MS 638, Reel 65
SMITH, John Vaughan Twp. Yeoman 29/1/56 MS 638, Reel 65
SMITH, Rev. John Beckwith Twp. Clerk 24/9/51 MS 638, Reel 65
SMITH, John David Port Hope Esquire 2/5/49 MS 638 Reel 66
SMITH, John H. Wainfleet Twp. Merchant 16/11/52 MS 638, Reel 66
SMITH, Joseph Bertie Twp.   1824 MS 638, Reel 66
SMITH, Joseph Southwold Twp. Esquire 23/3/40 MS 638, Reel 66
SMITH, Lewis Oakland Twp. Yeoman 30/12/48 MS 638, Reel 66
SMITH, Peter Kingston Esquire 1826 MS 638, Reel 66
SMITH, Richard York Inn Keeper 14/2/20 MS 638, Reel 66
SMITH, Robert Woolwich Twp. Yeoman 10/4/55 MS 638, Reel 66
SMITH, Hon. Samuel Etobicoke Twp. Esquire 1826 MS 638, Reel 66
SMITH, Thomas Walpole Twp. Yeoman 27/3/58 MS 638, Reel 66
SMITH, William Port Dalhousie Inn Keeper 26/3/55 MS 638, Reel 66
SMITH, William M. Port Hope Surgeon 14/3/55 MS 638, Reel 66
SMYTH, Patrick Kingston Twp.   1824, 18/9/30 MS 638, Reel 66
SMYTH, William Osnabruck Twp. Yeoman 21/7/48 MS 638, Reel 66
SMYTH, William W. Simcoe Contractor 18/7/55 MS 638, Reel 66
SNELL, Edmund Bothwell Inn Keeper 14/9/57 MS 638, Reel 66
SNELL, William Usborne Twp. Yeoman 3/11/47 MS 638, Reel 66
SNIDER, Thomas York Twp. Yeoman 21/10/56 MS 638, Reel 66
SNYDER, Jacob (Younger) Woolwich Twp. Esquire 25/8/57 MS 638, Reel 66
SNYDER, Phillip Chinguacousy Twp. Yeoman 1828 MS 638, Reel 66
SOMERSET, John Toronto Twp. Gentleman 12/12/56 MS 638, Reel 66
SORERS, Isaac Galt Gentleman 13/9/52 MS 638, Reel 66
SOULES, Peter Vaughan Twp. Yeoman 29/12/47 MS 638, Reel 66
SOVEREEN, Maurice Townsend Twp. Yeoman 25/4/37 MS 638, Reel 66
SOVEREIGNE, Jeremiah W. Berlin (Kitchener) Physician 15/12/54 MS 638, Reel 66
SPALDING, Thomas M. Haldimand Twp. Gentleman 14/2/53 MS 638, Reel 66
SPARKMAN, Susannah Stamford Twp. Widow 8/2/39 MS 638, Reel 66
SPARKS, John Pickering Twp. Yeoman 9/8/47 MS 638, Reel 66
SPENCER, Charles Toronto Builder 6/3/55 MS 638, Reel 66
SPENCER, John Hamilton Twp. Esquire 1831 MS 638, Reel 66
SPRAGG, John Montreal Merchant 23/4/56 MS 638, Reel 66
SPRATT, Andrew St. Catharines Sailor 26/2/52 MS 638, Reel 66
SPRY, William Owen Sound Physician 2/8/58 MS 638, Reel 66
STAFFORD, Obadiah York Twp. Brick Layer 15/9/33 MS 638, Reel 66
STANLEY, David Toronto Merchant Tailor 5/2/44 MS 638, Reel 66
STANTON, William Amherstburg Esquire 3/5/34 MS 638, Reel 66
STARK, Thomas Whitby Twp. Yeoman 24/10/50 MS 638, Reel 66
STARR, Pearson Whitby Twp. Yeoman 19/1/21 MS 638, Reel 66
STAUFFER, Levi Wilmot Twp. Carpenter 13/8/50 MS 638, Reel 66
STEDMAN, Philip   Gentleman 6/6/99 MS 638, Reel 66
STEEL, John Humberstone Twp. Yeoman 24/8/55 MS 638, Reel 66
STEELE, John Brantford Esquire 4/4/53 MS 638, Reel 66
STEELE, Matthias Woodhouse Twp. Yeoman 31/3/41 MS 638, Reel 66
STEELE, Robert Keene, Otonabee Twp. Merchant 21/11/57 MS 638, Reel 66
STEEN, Samuel Rainham Twp. Carpenter & Joiner 22/5/48 MS 638, Reel 66
STEEN, William (Younger) Toronto Gentleman 30/8/58 MS 638, Reel 66
STEGMAN, David Toronto Merchant 5/2/34, 10/8/35 MS 638, Reel 66
STEGMAN, George Vaughan Twp. Yeoman 10/2/49 MS 638, Reel 66
STEIN, Magnus West Zorra Twp. Yeoman 17/11/55 MS 638, Reel 66
STENSIN, Joseph Hamilton Pedlar 5/10/49 MS 638, Reel 66
STEPHENS, Ann Esquesing Twp. Spinster 8/7/45 MS 638, Reel 66
STEPHENS, Ellen Esquesing Twp. Widow 1844 MS 638, Reel 66
STEPHENS, Robert March Twp. Esquire 5/4/41 MS 638, Reel 66
STEPHENS, Thomas Esquesing Twp. Esquire 28/3/45 MS 638, Reel 66
STEPHENS, William Montreal Merchant 8/11/41 MS 638, Reel 66
STERRETT, James Moulton Twp. Yeoman 6/12/55 MS 638 Reel 67
STEVENS, Levi London (Ont.) Inn Keeper 26/12/57 MS 638, Reel 67
STEWARD, Duncan Montreal Merchant 20/12/52 MS 638, Reel 67
STEWARD, Duncan Hopetown, Lanark Twp. Miller 27/10/57 MS 638, Reel 67
STEWART, James Middleton Twp. Yeoman 1/2/40 MS 638, Reel 67
STEWART, James West Flamborough Twp. Yeoman 26/12/56 MS 638, Reel 67
STEWART, John Beckwith Twp. Yeoman 11/3/54 MS 638, Reel 67
STEWART, Walter Hamilton Gentleman 23/5/55 MS 638, Reel 67
STEWART, William Stamford Twp. Esquire 24/8/38 MS 638, Reel 67
STEWART, William Ottawa Esquire 2/5/56 MS 638, Reel 67
ST. GEORGES, Laurent Quetton De York Merchant 1822 MS 638, Reel 67
STILMAN, Elizabeth Ramsay Twp. Widow 9/4/55 MS 638, Reel 67
STINSON, John Hamilton Gentleman 14/6/50 MS 638, Reel 67
STIRTON, James Saugeen Twp. Yeoman 9/3/57 MS 638, Reel 67
STOBO, Robert Scarborough Twp. Yeoman 8/9/35 MS 638, Reel 67
STOCK, James Etobicoke Twp. Yeoman 29/3/56 MS 638, Reel 67
STOTHART, John Smith Twp. Yeoman 30/8/58 MS 638, Reel 67
STOW, Benjamin Gambia, Africa Asst. Commissary General 30/10/41 MS 638, Reel 67
STOYELL, Thomas Toront Twp. Gentleman 12/3/32 MS 638, Reel 67
ST. QUINTIN, Francis Gore's Landing, Northhumberland County Esquire 14/3/57 MS 638, Reel 67
STRACHAN, George C. Toronto Attorney 13/2/38 MS 638, Reel 67
STRACHAN, George Pittsburgh Twp. Esquire 6/1/48 MS 638, Reel 67
STRACHAN, John Goderich Esquire 28/10/56 MS 638, Reel 67
STRANIX, Mary Ann Quebec City Spinster 15/9/48 MS 638, Reel 67
STRANGE, John Kingston Esquire 27/11/40 MS 638, Reel 67
STREET, Isaac Brock Streetsville Tanner 1849 MS 638, Reel 67
STREET, Samuel Willoughby Twp. Esquire 1813 MS 638, Reel 67
STREET, Samuel Stamford Twp. Esquire 10/9/44 MS 638, Reel 67
STREET, Samuel Thorold Twp. Miller 22/3/55 MS 638, Reel 67
STREET, Stephen Streetsville   6/5/51 MS 638, Reel 67
STREET, Timothy Streetsville Tanner 11/2/48 MS 638, Reel 67
STREET, William Clifton, Niagara Falls Gentleman 11/9/34 MS 638, Reel 67
STRUTHERS, John Ramsay Twp. Weaver 13/6/44 MS 638, Reel 67
STUART, Charles Kingston Esquire 26/6/17 MS 638, Reel 67
STUART, Donald Hamilton Merchant 2/4/57 MS 638, Reel 67
STUART, Jane Isabella Kingston Spinster 1/4/47 MS 638, Reel 67
STUART, Mary Ross Kingston Spinster 1842 MS 638, Reel 67
STUART, Rev. John Kingston Minister 23/8/11 MS 638, Reel 67
STURDY, Henry London (Ont.) Book Keeper 6/11/57 MS 638, Reel 67
SULLIVAN, Christina G. Toronto Widow 27/2/54 MS 638, Reel 67
SULLIVAN, Henry Toronto Physician 2/3/50 MS 638, Reel 67
SULLIVAN, Hon. Robert Toronto Esquire 4/6/53 MS 638, Reel 67
SUMMERS, Thomas E. Oxford Twp. Yeoman 4/5/55 MS 638, Reel 67
SUMNER, Vernal Chatham Esquire 24/3/45 MS 638, Reel 67
SUTHERLAND, Alexander E. Zorra Twp. Farmer 10/2/57 MS 638, Reel 67
SUTHERLAND, James B. Toronto Merchant 30/11/46, 18/8/47 MS 638, Reel 67
SUTHERLAND, James Hamilton Master Mariner 30/3/57 MS 638, Reel 67
SUTHERLAND, John Woodstock Merchant 6/3/56 MS 638, Reel 67
SUTHERLAND, K.M. Toronto Merchant 15/12/53 MS 638, Reel 67
SUTTIE, James Toronto Stone Mason 20/5/45 MS 638, Reel 67
SWAYZE, Isaac Niagara Twp. Esquire 1828 MS 638, Reel 67
SWEETMAN, William St. Catharines Hawker 11/6/56 MS 638, Reel 67
SYDENHAM, Charles Baron Toronto Gov. Gen. of B.N.A. 13/10/41 MS 638, Reel 67
SYMES, John Pickering Twp. Tavern Keeper 25/10/53 MS 638, Reel 67
TAIT, Peter Cornwall Twp. Merchant 3/12/55 MS 638 Reel 68
TALBOT, Hon. Thomas London (Ont.) Esquire 3/3/53 MS 638, Reel 68
TANGHAY, William Niagara Pensioner 13/6/57 MS 638, Reel 68
TATE, Alfred Burritts Rapids, Grenville County Merchant 23/1/54 MS 638, Reel 68
TAWSE, Elizabeth King Twp. Wife 16/5/56 MS 638, Reel 68
TAYLOR, Alice C. Toronto Wife 3/6/47 MS 638, Reel 68
TAYLOR, Edward C. Goderich Esquire 5/11/41 MS 638, Reel 68
TAYLOR, Jeremiah Palham Twp. Yeoman 20/2/33 MS 638, Reel 68
TAYLOR, John Pelham Twp. Yeoman 27/8/39 MS 638, Reel 68
TAYLOR, Samuel Edwin Toronto Merchant 24/11/38 MS 638, Reel 68
TAYLOR, Thomas Hamilton Esquire 21/6/38 MS 638, Reel 68
TAYLOR, William Landen County, Virginia   3/11/38 MS 638, Reel 68
TEASDALL, George Markham Twp. Yeoman 20/11/56 MS 638, Reel 68
TELFER, Walter Toronto Surgeon 28/10/57 MS 638, Reel 68
TENCH, Frederic Niagara Gentleman 7/9/50 MS 638, Reel 68
TENCH, William King Twp. Yeoman 7/1/48 MS 638, Reel 68
TERRILL, James OPS Twp. Yeoman 18/11/48 MS 638, Reel 68
TERRY, Priscilla Southwold Twp.   5/3/39 MS 638, Reel 68
TERRY, William Niagara Druggist 6/10/56 MS 638, Reel 68
THEW, George Whitby Twp. Master Mariner 13/9/54 MS 638, Reel 68
THOM, Alexander Perth Esquire 19/11/45 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMAS, Rev. Lloyd Stamford Twp. Clerk 5/7/49 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMAS, Nancy Whitby Twp. Widow 20/1/37 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMAS, Stephen Pelham Twp. Yeoman 30/4/41 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMAS, Archibald Stamford Twp. Yeoman 1821 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMPSON, Charles York Twp. Esquire 30/3/58 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMPSON, Cornelius Niagara District Gentleman 26/1/16 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMPSON, Daniel King Twp. Pensioner 28/8/50 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMPSON, David Indian Village, Haldimand County Esquire 22/4/51 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMPSON, Elizabeth Niagara Widow 1828 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMPSON, Frederick Toronto Twp. Gentleman 23/1/22 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMPSON, James Wilson Mount Pleasant Village Gentleman 15/8/53 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMPSON, John Toronto Gore Twp. Yeoman 11/3/47 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMPSON, John Nepean Twp. Esquire 22/9/55 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMPSON, John Toronto Inn Keeper 10/3/58 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMPSON, Richard Waterloo Merchant 10/12/32 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMPSON, Robert Niagara Twp.   25/8/34 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMPSON, Thomas Dunnville Merchant 20/7/41 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMPSON, William Toronto Esquire 31/5/53 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMPSON, William York Twp. Inn Keeper 24/9/55 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMSON, Francis Bytown Confectioner 6/11/52 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMSON, Hugh C. Kingston Esquire 6/2/35 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMSON, John Toronto Merchant 13/3/48 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMSON, John D. Scarborough Twp. Yeoman 5/2/57 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMSON, Margaret A. Toronto Wife 6/7/48, 8/7/52 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMSON, T.H. Toronto Asst. Commissary General 11/2/51 MS 638, Reel 68
THOMSON, Thomas Perth Yeoman 6/6/49 MS 638, Reel 68
THORN, Richard London (Ont.) Gentleman 2/7/49 MS 638, Reel 68
THORNE, Benjamin Thornhill Merchant 14/7/48 MS 638, Reel 68
THORPE, Richard Toronto Twp. Labourer 27/7/58 MS 638, Reel 68
THRASHER, Cornelius Sidney Twp. Blacksmith 7/8/50 MS 638, Reel 68
THROOP, Benjamin Cobourg Merchant 30/9/41 MS 638, Reel 68
TIFFANY, George S. Hamilton Esquire 1/12/55 MS 638, Reel 68
TIFFANY, Oliver Ancaster Twp. Physician 15/6/35 MS 638, Reel 68
TINCOMBE, Francis K. Whitby Twp. Esquire 28/10/34 MS 638, Reel 68
TINNING, Richard Toronto Wharfinger 12/5/58 MS 638, Reel 68
TODD, Clement C. York Surgeon in R.N. 1828 MS 638, Reel 68
TODD, William Toronto Twp. Yeoman 19/5/54 MS 638, Reel 68
TORNEY, John A. New Brunswick, Prov. of Esquire 3/3/55 MS 638, Reel 68
TORRANCE, James Kingston Merchant 3/6/18 MS 638, Reel 68
TORRANCE, William T. Mara Twp. Merchant 15/7/50 MS 638, Reel 68
TOWERS, Thomas St. Catharines Esquire 30/11/57 MS 638, Reel 68
TRACEY, Richard Lloydtown, King Twp. Yeoman 3/2/49 MS 638, Reel 68
TRIMBLE, George Chinguacousy Twp. Yeoman 12/3/57 MS 638, Reel 68
TRIMBLE, John Bosanquet Twp. Yeoman 6/9/53 MS 638, Reel 68
TRUEMAN, Loftus Metcalfe Twp. Hatter 18/6/58 MS 638, Reel 68
TRUMP, Charles Kingston Twp. Yeoman 28/9/19 MS 638, Reel 68
TUFFY, Samuel Adolphustown Twp.   19/12/37 MS 638, Reel 68
TUNNEY, Jane Ipswich, Suffolk County England Widow 8/9/52 MS 638, Reel 68
TUNNEY, Rev. R. W. Kingston Clerk 29/8/35 MS 638, Reel 68
TURNER, Charles B. York Twp. Esquire 21/1/54 MS 638, Reel 68
TURNER, Henry Toronto Gardener 9/12/57 MS 638 Reel 69
TURNER, Joseph Hamilton Pedlar & Hawker 9/6/53 MS 638, Reel 69
TURNER, Louis P. Seymour Twp. Merchant 27/5/44 MS 638, Reel 69
TURPIN, Thomas Kingston Gentleman 2/9/34 MS 638, Reel 69
TURVILL, James Southwold Twp. Merchant 7/5/50 MS 638, Reel 69
TWEEDELL, Anthony Scarborough Twp. Gentleman 18/9/56 MS 638, Reel 69
TYRWHITT, William Tecumseth Twp. Gentleman 15/4/47 MS 638, Reel 69
UPPER, Jacob Thorold Twp. Yeoman 7/10/46 MS 638, Reel 69
URQUHART, Jane Fairhill, Lanark County, Scotland Wife 3/3/56 MS 638, Reel 69
USHER, Capt. Edgeworth Willoughby Twp. Esquire 13/7/39 MS 638, Reel 69
VALENTINE, Catharine Cornwall Twp. Widow 6/2/29 MS 638, Reel 69
VANALSTINE, Peter Adolphustown Twp.   24/11/00 MS 638, Reel 69
VAN BAERLE, Thomas J. Niagara Twp. Esquire 5/2/38 MS 638, Reel 69
VANEVERY, Andrew Flamborough West Twp. Yeoman 1/10/35 MS 638, Reel 69
VANHORN, John Yarmouth Twp. Yeoman 27/5/57 MS 638, Reel 69
VAN LOON, Abraham Walpole Twp. Yeoman 5/6/56 MS 638, Reel 69
VANSITTART, Henry Woodstock Rear Admiral of Blue 6/43 MS 638, Reel 69
VEAL, Edward H. York Twp. Saw Miller 30/12/45 MS 638, Reel 69
VEITCH, William Ayr Merchant 10/3/51 MS 638, Reel 69
VERHOEFF, Peter F. Windsor Merchant 2/5/56 MS 638, Reel 69
VINCENT, William P. Orillia Twp. Gentleman 28/2/49 MS 638, Reel 69
WADDELL, Robert Peterborough Carriage Maker 7/3/57 MS 638, Reel 69
WADE, John London (Ont.) Yeoman 21/2/54 MS 638, Reel 69
WADE, Ralph Hamilton Twp. Farmer 27/4/57 MS 638, Reel 69
WALKER, Edward Kingston Esquire 15/4/21 MS 638, Reel 69
WALKER, Joseph Woodhouse Twp. Blacksmith 30/4/41 MS 638, Reel 69
WALKER, William Seneca Twp. Yeoman 20/2/58 MS 638, Reel 69
WALL, Thomas Ashfield Twp. Yeoman 27/7/49 MS 638, Reel 69
WALLACE, John Medonte Twp. Potter 13/6/57 MS 638, Reel 69
WALLINGTON, John Richmond Hill Merchant 22/12/51 MS 638, Reel 69
WALLS, Thomas Prescott Labourer 1826 MS 638, Reel 69
WALSH, Patrick Toronto Carpenter 20/4/54 MS 638, Reel 69
WALTERS, Thomas Middleton Twp. Yeoman 18/6/55 MS 638, Reel 69
WALTON, Nicholas Niagara Contractor 6/8/39, 22/4/40 MS 638, Reel 69
WALTON, Thomas Toronto Merchant 4/3/52 MS 638, Reel 69
WARD, Abraham Etobicoke Twp. Yeoman 1828 MS 638, Reel 69
WARD, John Toronto Flour Merchant 30/8/54 MS 638, Reel 69
WARD, Sheldon Toronto Builder 21/7/45 MS 638, Reel 69
WARING, Joshua Hallowell Twp. Yeoman 11/7/36 MS 638, Reel 69
WARNER, Christian Niagara Twp. Yeoman 11/4/50 MS 638, Reel 69
WARNER, Matthew Niagara Twp. Yeoman 6/8/51 MS 638, Reel 69
WARNER, Peter Niagara Twp. Yeoman 26/6/55 MS 638, Reel 69
WARREN, John Bertie Twp. Esquire 1/6/33 MS 638, Reel 69
WASHBURN, Simon Ebenezer Toronto Esquire 6/10/37 MS 638, Reel 69
WASNIDGE, William Toronto Hardware Merchant 22/12/35 MS 638, Reel 69
WATERSON, George Esquesing Twp. Gentleman 28/4/55 MS 638, Reel 69
WATKINS, Thomas Goderich Esquire 8/8/56 MS 638, Reel 69
WATSON, George Stratford Merchant 11/46 MS 638, Reel 69
WATSON, John Gowie Sandwich Twp. Esquire 16/9/45 MS 638, Reel 69
WATSON, Richard Toronto Printer 18/4/49 MS 638, Reel 69
WATSON, Silas Whitby Twp. Yeoman 31/12/44 MS 638, Reel 69
WAYLING, Richard E. Gwillimbury Twp. Yeoman 28/1/58 MS 638, Reel 69
WEAGANT, Jacob S. Sidney Twp. Yeoman 11/7/55 MS 638, Reel 69
WEAVER, Cyrus Trenton Distiller 20/12/56 MS 638, Reel 69
WEAVER, Moses Dundas Inn Keeper 7/10/54 MS 638 Reel 70
WEBSTER, Henry Simcoe Esquire 9/1/50 MS 638, Reel 70
WEBSTER, James Hamilton Gentleman 23/3/58 MS 638, Reel 70
WEBSTER, James Rowland, St. Catharines Esquire 30/1/40, 12/6/40, 6/11/42 MS 638, Reel 70
WEBSTER, Loren Toronto Printer 16/7/40 MS 638, Reel 70
WEEKS, Hiram Adolphustown Twp. Licentiate 15/10/36 MS 638, Reel 70
WEEKS, William York Esquire 30/3/09 MS 638, Reel 70
WEIANT, John St. Vincent Twp. Yeoman 10/12/53 MS 638, Reel 70
WELDING, Watson Yarmouth Twp. Miller 10/5/52 MS 638, Reel 70
WELFORD, Frederic Blandford Twp. Esquire 21/7/54 MS 638, Reel 70
WELLS, George D. Toronto Esquire 12/6/55 MS 638, Reel 70
WELLS, Rufus Murray Twp. Yeoman 1827 MS 638, Reel 70
WESSELS, Nicholas (Jr.) Sophiasburgh Twp. Merchant 18/4/35 MS 638, Reel 70
WEST, Amos E. Gwillimbury Twp. Yeoman 26/9/56 MS 638, Reel 70
WEST, Margaret Southwold Twp. Spinster 1/11/56 MS 638, Reel 70
WESTCOTT, William Westminster Twp. Yeoman 17/7/55 MS 638, Reel 70
WESTLEY, John Toronto Twp. Yeoman 27/11/48 MS 638, Reel 70
WETHERALD, James Toronto Gentleman 21/5/52 MS 638, Reel 70
WHALE, Richard Thornhill Gentleman 15/9/47 MS 638, Reel 70
WHITE, James Tecumseth Twp. Yeoman 22/12/46 MS 638, Reel 70
WHITE, James Dunnville Grocer 2/10/56 MS 638, Reel 70
WHITE, John York Twp. Attorney General of U.C. 23/1/00 MS 638, Reel 70
WHITE, Thomas Blenheim Twp. Yeoman 2/8/42 MS 638, Reel 70
WHITE, Thomas Dunnville Carpenter and Joiner 24/11/46 MS 638, Reel 70
WHITE, William Chippawa Carpenter 29/7/58 MS 638, Reel 70
WHITE William B. Woodstock Gardener 21/5/56 MS 638, Reel 70
WHITEHEAD, James Toronto Twp. Merchant 3/5/50 MS 638, Reel 70
WHITEHEAD, Thomas Toronto Twp. Yeoman 11/12/47 MS 638, Reel 70
WHITESIDE, James York Twp. Yeoman 13/11/57 MS 638, Reel 70
WHITNEY, Benjamin Cramahe Twp. Esquire 21/7/31 MS 638, Reel 70
WHITNEY, Jane York Widow 6/4/32 MS 638, Reel 70
WHITT, John Toronto Merchant 27/6/50 MS 638, Reel 70
WHITTIER, William W. Hillier Twp. Merchant 3/10/49 MS 638, Reel 70
WHYTE, James M. Hamilton Esquire 21/10/43 MS 638, Reel 70
WIDMER, Hon. Christopher Toronto Surgeon 13/5/58 MS 638, Reel 70
WIGG, Thomas Port Robinson, Welland County Baker 10/11/57 MS 638, Reel 70
WILCOCKS, John L. Hamilton Twp. Esquire 1/10/50 MS 638, Reel 70
WILCOCKSON, Robert Whitby Twp. Inn Keeper 29/6/46, 22/8/46 MS 638, Reel 70
WILCOX, F. H. Etobicoke Twp. Yeoman 10/11/48 MS 638, Reel 70
WILD, John (Younger) Allahabad, E. Indies Soldier 6/11/47 MS 638, Reel 70
WILDER, Nathaniel Georgina Twp. Yeoman 23/10/56 MS 638, Reel 70
WILKIE, Malcolm King Twp. Yeoman 31/1/55 MS 638, Reel 70
WILKINS, Joseph Mono Twp. Yeoman 19/1/56 MS 638, Reel 70
WILKINS, Richard Brantford Esquire 13/7/43, 1/12/49 MS 638, Reel 70
WILKINSON, Neil Toronto Mariner 14/2/53 MS 638, Reel 70
WILLCOCKS, Phoebe York Wife 6/10/09 MS 638, Reel 70
WILLCOCKS, Susanna M. Toronto Spinster 6/9/34 MS 638, Reel 70
WILLIAMS, George Toronto Bricklayer 6/9/48 MS 638, Reel 70
WILLIAMS, John R. Detroit, Michigan Esquire 2/11/55 MS 638, Reel 70
WILLIAMS, John T. Port Hope Esquire 23/9/54, 13/2/55 MS 638, Reel 70
WILLIAMS, Rowland Westminster Twp. Esquire 5/6/41 MS 638 Reel 71
WILLIAMS, Winant Cobourg   21/8/37 MS 638, Reel 71
WILLIAMSON, David Hamilton Gentleman 30/6/58 MS 638, Reel 71
WILLMOTT, Henry E. Milton Esquire 22/4/55 MS 638, Reel 71
WILLMOTT, Samuel S. Clarke Twp. Esquire 26/2/56 MS 638, Reel 71
WILLS, Thomas Belleville Esquire 21/12/55 MS 638, Reel 71
WILLSON, John Niagara Twp. Gentleman 9/8/37 MS 638, Reel 71
WILLSON, Joseph Pelham Twp. Yeoman 28/8/51 MS 638, Reel 71
WILMOT, Isaiah Markham Twp. Yeoman 1822 MS 638, Reel 71
WILSON, David Toronto Shoemaker 15/12/47 MS 638, Reel 71
WILSON, James Niagara Twp. Tanner 7/7/31 MS 638, Reel 71
WILSON, John Toronto Quarter Master 31/7/39, 10/11/43 MS 638, Reel 71
WILSON, John Saint Thomas Inn Keeper 5/5/47 MS 638, Reel 71
WILSON, John Markham Twp. Yeoman 11/9/52 MS 638, Reel 71
WILSON, John Adjala Twp. Yeoman 10/3/56 MS 638, Reel 71
WILSON, John Scarborough Twp. Esquire 3/6/56 MS 638, Reel 71
WILSON, Joseph Johnstown District Yeoman 30/10/30 MS 638, Reel 71
WILSON, Robert Pickering Twp. Yeoman 25/11/52 MS 638, Reel 71
WILSON, Robert London (Ont.) Auctioneer 25/9/54 MS 638, Reel 71
WILSON, Solomon London (Ont.) Grocer 3/4/56 MS 638, Reel 71
WILSON, Thomas Glasgow, Scotland Accountant 8/7/52 MS 638, Reel 71
WILSON, William Woodhouse Twp. Esquire 19/8/47 MS 638, Reel 71
WILSON, William Pickering Twp. Yeoman 28/3/54 MS 638, Reel 71
WILTON, Samuel Whitchurch Twp. Yeoman 8/11/49 MS 638, Reel 71
WINN, Theodore E. Gwillimbury Twp. Farmer 10/3/10 MS 638, Reel 71
WINNIETT, James Brantford Twp. Esquire 22/3/50 MS 638, Reel 71
WINSTANLEY, Rev. Charles Scarborough Twp. Clerk 25/9/47 MS 638, Reel 71
WINSTANLEY, Elizabeth Toronto Widow 6/11/55 MS 638, Reel 71
WINSTANLEY, R. J. Vaughan Twp. Gentleman 6/12/51 MS 638, Reel 71
WINTEMUTE, Hannah Bertie Twp. Widow 25/11/56 MS 638, Reel 71
WISE, John Beverly Twp. Yeoman 12/6/56 MS 638, Reel 71
WISSWELL, Enoch Esquesing Twp. Carpenter 1/4/53 MS 638, Reel 71
WITHERSPOON, George Chatham Merchant 3/5/53 MS 638, Reel 71
WONNACOTT, John Thurlow Twp. Saddler 6/6/49 MS 638, Reel 71
WOOD, Alexander Toronto Esquire 7/4/45, 27/12/45 MS 638, Reel 71
WOOD, Francis Diggs Dorchester (Commonly called St. Johns) Trader 4/9/56 MS 638, Reel 71
WOOD, Guy Carleton Cornwall Esquire 25/9/57 MS 638, Reel 71
WOODRUFF, Hawkins Pickering Twp. Yeoman 13/3/13 MS 638, Reel 71
WOODS, James Sandwich Twp. Esquire 1828 MS 638, Reel 71
WOODWARD, Dewitt Clinton Dereham Twp. Merchant 7/8/54 MS 638, Reel 71
WOOLSEY, Margaret Darlington Twp. Widow 14/6/53 MS 638, Reel 71
WOOLSEY, Robert Montreal Merchant 4/5/18 MS 638, Reel 71
WORTHINGTON, William D. Stamford Twp. Gentleman 15/9/54 MS 638, Reel 71
WRAY, John Vaughan Twp. Yeoman 21/1/57 MS 638, Reel 71
WRAY, William York Twp. Inn Keeper 13/4/40 MS 638, Reel 71
WRIGHT, Francis Thurlow Twp. Gentleman 6/3/35 MS 638, Reel 71
WRIGHT, Sherman Burford Twp. Gentleman 18/5/36 MS 638, Reel 71
WRIGHT, Wait Rock County, Wisconsin Yeoman 9/6/54 MS 638, Reel 71
WYLIE, Alexander Matilda Twp. Surgeon 10/3/52 MS 638, Reel 71
WYLIE, James Ramsay Twp. Esquire 9/11/54 MS 638, Reel 71
WYLIE, John B. Ramsay Twp. Merchant 22/2/58 MS 638, Reel 71
WYLIE, William Gillies Ramsay Twp. Merchant 8/11/52 MS 638, Reel 71
WYNN, William Queenston Esquire 14/8/43 MS 638, Reel 71
YEOMANS, Horace Waterloo Esquire 26/12/54 MS 638 Reel 72
YOUNG, Catharine Niagara Widow 20/3/41 MS 638, Reel 72
YOUNG, James Caradoc Twp. Yeoman 29/1/55 MS 638, Reel 72
YOUNG, Jane Brantford Wife 26/6/58 MS 638, Reel 72
YOUNG, John Niagara Merchant 8/8/40 MS 638, Reel 72
YOUNG, Mary Caradoc Twp. Widow 10/8/44 MS 638, Reel 72
YOUNG, Samuel Asphodel Twp. Merchant 13/5/53 MS 638, Reel 72
YOUNG, Thomas Tecumseth Twp. Storekeeper 5/5/55 MS 638, Reel 72
YUILL, Janet Nottawasaga Twp. Spinster 1/7/47 MS 638, Reel 72
ZEVICK, William Belleville Merchant 19/8/33 MS 638, Reel 72
ZIMMERMAN, Henry Louth Twp. Cabinet Maker 17/12/57 MS 638, Reel 72
ZIMMERMAN, Samuel Stamford Twp. Esquire 21/3/57 MS 638, Reel 72

Click here for Surnames: "A to G", "H to N".


| Home |

In Microfilm Interloan Service -

[Return to top of page]